26145 Camogli Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26145 Camogli Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $504,879
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0037 / -82.3151
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetlands | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Rivera at 26145 Camogli Court in Esplanade at Wellen Park! Where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort. Step in from the porch through the foyer and enjoy a handy drop zone with a half bath conveniently located at the garage entry. The open concept kitchen flows beautifully into the casual dining area, great room, and lanai, creating a bright and welcoming space for gathering and relaxing. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite features a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet that feels like a peaceful retreat. Just off the kitchen, you will find a laundry room, a dedicated study, and a secondary bedroom with access to a shared full bath, offering flexibility for work, guests, or quiet moments at home. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, tray ceiling at great room and primary suite, 4' garage extension, powder bath in place of storage closet, 8' interior doors, interior door at primary closet to laundry, alternate interior door at bath 2, study with French doors in place of flex, outdoor kitchen rough in, and whole house impact windows. MLS#A4692201 Live the inspired lifestyle at Esplanade at Wellen Park, where resort style living and wellness focused design come together in the heart of the Venice area. As the signature of an Esplanade community, residents enjoy abundant opportunities to stay active and relaxed with a beautifully appointed resort club, pool and spa, on site dining, fitness and lifestyle programming, and courts for tennis, pickleball, and bocce. Surrounded by golf, preserved natural lands, and everyday conveniences, this community is designed to feel like a dream vacation you get to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rivera
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Jason Boaz
  • Association Phone: 941-326-7272
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: Esplanade at Wellen Park Lot 1069
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NA LOT 1069
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1447 Lemon Bay Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,500.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

1447 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Delightful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom one story WATERFRONT home with one car garage. This home has a 158 concrete seawall and your very own boathouse with lift. Direct SAILBO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$599,000.00 ($212.11 / sqft )

4 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller will remit a check to you at closing to install your new Boat Lift. This Florida Intracoastal Water Way / Gulf Access home is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance!! Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135900
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1674 Pompano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

27507 Janzen Court More Like This

Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143791
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1324 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$598,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1324 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to overbrook gardens! A community with a private boat ramp and quick access to lemon bay and the gulf of mexico. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home boasts an array of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609629
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26149 Camogli Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$508,099.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

26149 Camogli Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Wetland | Covered Patio. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692223
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$469,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

43 Windsor Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful pool home completly renovated and located in the desirable community of Englewood.Isles Access to a 27 ft. Boat dock in the marina a few blocks away. This charming residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399230
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26524 Mickelson Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$499,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

26524 Mickelson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed to capture the best of its coastal locale, this charming and meticulously maintained home invites all who enter to exhale. It is a calm oasis on a quiet cul de sac, cozy and relaxed, where ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143430
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com