7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7860 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2386 / -82.5064
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Holiday Harbor
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Marianne LeBar
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota County restrictions. Home has many updates including a light and bright kitchen, window treatments, a king bed en suite bath with French doors to a covered patio with plenty of lounging furniture and TV set up. This home comes turnkey furnished and has IMPACT RESISTANT, ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS and a newer metal roof. You will love this HIDDEN HARBOR neighborhood with plenty of charm. Minutes to Siesta Key shopping and dining. A new shopping area to be completed by 2026 includes a new WHOLE FOODS and TRADER JOES as well as shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2196.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 28 & 29 BLK A Holiday Harbor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0125030034
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Swift Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$949,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

4250 Swift Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed + Office, 4 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Heated Pool Home Just 5.1 Miles to Siesta Key! Brand New Roof. This 3,330 sq. ft. home (built in 2004) sits on an oversized 77 x 203 lot with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663964
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$859,000.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

4301 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A welcoming Sarasota residence that blends spacious indoor living with a true resort style outdoor oasis, all positioned in one of the most convenient and desirable locations in Sarasota County. Thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672535
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Vaccaro Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$983,000.00 ($321.45 / sqft )

2414 Vaccaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Best Value in the Neighborhood. Live the Florida lifestyle. Located behind the gates of the sought after Esplanade by Siesta Key, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677299
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Ellen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Baywood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,049,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

1804 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity/spacious high rental income. Current lease goes through december 31th, 2027. If you are looking for a stunning home to live in or invest in, this is the perfect choice! With a prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686175
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Sandrala Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$895,000.00 ($328.56 / sqft )

2311 Sandrala Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning home represents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed residence located inside the City of Sarasota, offers an open concept l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jarek Chudoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6454 Beechwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$875,000.00 ($246.55 / sqft )

6454 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION....a bridge away from Siesta Key! SPACIOUS and CONVENIENT this residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688435
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

1732 Pine Harrier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool home in the highly sought after community of The Landings. Offering over 2,500 square feet, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689911
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare West of the Trail gem in Southpointe Shores, this beautifully updated 2,808 sq. ft. duplex captures the very best of Sarasota living, sun soaked, private, and filled with opportunity. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Lexington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,050,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

2932 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning income producing home located minutes to Sarasota's most desirable attractions such as Siesta Key Beach, Selby Gardens, Downtown Sarasota, Longboat Key, and University Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398108
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$937,580.00 ($335.09 / sqft )

7456 Summer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into elevated coastal living with the Imperial floorplanan impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath new construction home located in the exclusive boutique community of Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459962
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com