Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Madison Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 77
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2894
  8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1930
MLS#: A4682580
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Land
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 66
  3. Acreage: 0.77 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4685252
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Details for 3049 Gypsy Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $286.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1484
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4693010
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 3049 Gypsy Street, a beautifully updated, coastal inspired retreat being offered turnkey furnished (minus personal property), making it the perfect opportunity for a first time homebuyer, s
Details for 4848 Camphor Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $395,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1420
  9. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4675711
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home is priced to move quickly! Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in the heart of sarasota! No hoa. Great investment opportunity or starter home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2
Details for 3710 22nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2401
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: GC539036
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Elementary School: Littlewood
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: F. W. Buchholz
  8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of NW Gainesville. This classic concrete block home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates, making it an ide
Details for 902 Alsobrook Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $385,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $219.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 189
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1752
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8444174
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Elementary School: Burney
  6. Middle School: Tomlin
  7. High School: Plant City
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home with a wide open floor plan is on a 50x146 corner lot located in the growing downtown Plant City and is directly across from a park. Chefs kitchen with an 8ft c
Details for 803 Warren Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $227,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $227,700
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 232
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 928
  9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: TB8430024
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park East Sub
  5. Provided by: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more picture has been virtually staged. Seller is first time home buyer friendly theyre offering $7,497 towards the buyers closing cost with a full price offer. Discover this beautifully update
Details for Lot 22 Camphor Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Land
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 45
  3. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: N6143619
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Riverview
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Build ready cleared lot located in the desirable Ridge Wood Heights area of Sarasota. Situated in an X flood zone (no flood insurance required), this property offers a major advantage for builders and
Details for 1112 Madison Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
Single Family
  1. Price: $165,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 115
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 925
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1930
MLS#: TB8464580
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: PLANT CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33563
  4. Subdivision: Madison Park
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated property featuring a large covered front porchperfect for slow mornings, evening conversations, o