12597 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12597 Meribel Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $821,990
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0305 / -82.3293
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Sea Spray 2 offers an open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features a large island that flows seamlessly into the great room, creating an inviting gathering space for family and friends. A generous walk in pantry located just off the kitchen provides exceptional storage and convenience for the home chef. The great room and dining area overlook a private outdoor retreat complete with a swimming pool, expansive screened lanai with brick pavers, privacy wall with outdoor kitchen rough in, and preserve views along the rear and one side of the home for added tranquility and natural beauty. The spacious owners suite serves as a relaxing escape, featuring two walk in closets and an oversized walk in shower in the en suite bath. A convenient pool bath located off the kitchen provides easy access to the outdoor living area while also serving as a guest half bath. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, while quartz countertops add a refined finishing touch. This residence blends comfort, quality, and thoughtful design in a serene setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sea Spray 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2611.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Tiffany El Homsi
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 01, Avelina Wellen Park Village F-2, PB 55 PG 149-159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0801070001
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20925 Loggia Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

20925 Loggia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13631 Salinas Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

13631 Salinas Street Green Listing More Like This

*stunning former model now available for purchase ** pinnacle model with loft is set upon a pristine and premium preserve view with lots of privacy! Located on a quiet cul de sac with other former m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144108
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12263 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,350.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

12263 Falling Leaf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Costa Mesa at Oakbend, where thoughtful design meets everyday luxury in a boutique Wellen Park setting. This beautifully appointed inventory home features soaring 12 foot ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378580
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Trapp Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18461 Vista Park Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,180.00 ($193.51 / sqft )

18461 Vista Park Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Red Rock model in Sunstone at Lakeside offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a study, paired with an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488800
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17601 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,990.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

17601 Foxtail Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the serene charm of coastal living in Palmera at Wellen Park with this under construction Colston by David Weekley Homes. The Colston is perfectly situated on a tranquil p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501540
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12024 Ethos Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$751,036.00 ($188.70 / sqft )

12024 Ethos Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

This Red Rock floor plan with a Craftsman elevation offers spacious living and thoughtful design in the inviting Sunstone Lakeside community. The open layout is anchored by luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502171
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com