2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683283 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2960 Salted Rim Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3348 / -81.6076
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: CASA SIMPLE LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Del Rio
  • 305-951-4867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished and move in ready. This is a rental for a private room with a private bathroom in the home. Each bedroom features a private en suite bathroom, making it ideal for corporate housing, relocating professionals, traveling nurses, or families in transition. Open concept living area, modern kitchen, stylish furnishings, washer and dryer included, and central A/C. Water, trash, electricity, internet, resort pool, gym, and cleaning every 2 weeks included in rent. 12 month minimum lease. Open concept living area, modern kitchen, stylish furnishings, washer and dryer included, and central A/C. Water, trash, and HOA fees are included. Tenant responsible for electricity. 3 month minimum lease. Flexible lease terms available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 400.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood - LCAMv
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x22
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5006-0001-1010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,600 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8829 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well kept Grand Palms community, just minutes from the best of the Orlando attractions corridor. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maria Navarro Echenagucia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8807 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee, FL. This residence is currently undergoing a complete remodel and will feature a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147877
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148120
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148490
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alex Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo available for rent! Welcome to 3038 Parkway Blvd Apt 208, a well maintained unit offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This property features a functional layout with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148583
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Samir Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com