8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148490 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8929 Legacy Court 107
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3398 / -81.6482
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Alex Castellanos
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom areas, the space feels warm and stylish. The kitchen is equipped with essential cookware, a disposal, and sleek overhead lighting above the counter. A spacious walk in closet and additional storage areas provide convenience, while a cozy recliner is perfect for unwinding after a long day. Located in a gated, resort style community, residents enjoy amenities such as a pool and fitness center. Ideally situated near Walt Disney World Resort, with easy access to restaurants, shopping, and many attractions. Youll also love the proximity to local favorites like Twistee Treat. Water and internet are included, making this a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Schedule your tour now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 636.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Dunes / Arturo Vasquez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0020-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,675.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully FURNISHED 1 bed/1 bath with full size laundry. Balcony, great location. Very quiet. Close to everything!!! VERY CUTE. MUST SEE!!! New stainless stove and front loader washer/dryer. 3rd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145791
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 208 More Like This

Two bedroom and two bathroom condo with lakeview balcony. Blossom Park Villas is located right in front of Celebration and 192 Ave. It's also minutes away from Disney. Some amenities include a club ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146876
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND MOVED IN READY. CONTACT AN AGENT TODAY TO VIEW THIS SPECTACULAR PROPERTY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957160
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,655.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court B More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable 34747 area of Kissimmee. This bright and comfortable residence features an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108483
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yudy Lopez Hincapie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,749.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911015
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Angel Olaves Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3123 Sun Lake Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3123 Sun Lake Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

$900 off 1st months rent. Now available for rent! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo is located in a small gated community just off Highway 192 in Kissimmee minutes from shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134799
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Brandy Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,795.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8722 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable gated community of Island Club Villas. Perfectly situated near Kissimmees shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138862
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 123, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World in the desirable Parkway Palms Resort. Conveniently situated across from Celebration and only minutes from an arr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140374
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 Pellham Way 77, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,700.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7531 Pellham Way 77 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful freshly painted 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, condominium located in the gated community of Oakwater. This second floor condo provides an open floorplan with spacious living area. The master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142707
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com