4269 Lenox Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4269 Lenox Boulevard
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0347 / -82.3906
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Ventura Village
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Corson
  • 941-488-6644
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MINUTES TO THE BEACH! Just 3 miles and you have your toes in the sand on Manasota Beach! Imagine calling this lovely maintenance free villa your home near the beach! Featuring 2 bedrooms, plus den and 2 full baths. Enjoy the large chef's kitchen and great room with high ceilings and a nice open floorpan. Views to the screened lanai and beyond showcase wonderful water and nature preserve views! Many upgrades include granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a large indoor laundry room, new bedroom floors, an extended lanai, large 2 car garage and more. The terrific community of Venture Village offers gated entrances, community heated pool, clubhouse, bocci ball and horeshoes. Affordable HOA fees even cover exterior paint, roof replacement, and all the amenities. Not in a flood zone and no flood insurance required by your lender. Make sure to see this one quickly before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell Management - Connie
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4281, VENTURA VILLAGE UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0470020058
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Erice Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6214 Erice Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Islandwalk is a well known gated community with Venetian styled foot bridges, canals, waterways and a spectacular Preserve. This unit is fortunate to have this preserve in its back yard! Lounge in you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525282
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Gaston Gosselin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Felice Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

12515 Felice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview villa in Gran Paradiso offering resort amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautifully kept home features 2 bedrooms, a den/extra guest space, 2 full baths, a 2 car garage, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20718 Galileo Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

20718 Galileo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEING SOLD FURNISHED!!! LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Your chance to enjoy highly sought after Wellen Park living is here! We are pleased to share this beautifully maintained Largo villa offering 1,432

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141957
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Benson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19930 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

19930 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxed, easy living in the gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park. Gran Paradiso offers world class amenities such as a 20,000 sq. ft. clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142568
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Lavoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com