2504 Wilkinson Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2504 Wilkinson Road
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $507
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Creek
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1963
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2916 / -82.5204
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Lake
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Maureen Morris
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enchanting waterfront lot, nearly 100 feet on the water, awaiting your new home. Oversized and graded, this is an opportunity to build a dream home with new and updated luxuries, along with hurricane protections. This property has an existing dock and a 16,000 pound boat lift, so you are ready for a sunset cruise, or to just wet a line from your backyard. There is also a recently renovated swimming pool, along with a three car garage, a tackle shack, and a guest apartment, which is move in ready. The original 1940s home has been demolished and is awaiting your new construction. You will be tucked away at end of a quiet cul de sac, in a central neighborhood. Additionally, there is a cottage next door on a 17,500 square foot lot, which is available for separate purchase. Combined, this double lot would offer 140 feet of waterfront with a 47,123 square foot home site, allowing for a family compound or the construction of two new homes. Opportunity awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 320.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 LESS BEG SE COR LOT 10 TH N-89-44-25-W 30.54 FT TH N-79-46-45-W 289 FT TH N-13-36-38-E 46 FT TH S -79-46-45 E 206.99 FT TH N -13-25-15-E 24.44 FT TH S- 82-09-10-E 112 FT TH S-13- 25-15-W
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0074150010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Swift Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$949,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

4250 Swift Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed + Office, 4 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Heated Pool Home Just 5.1 Miles to Siesta Key! Brand New Roof. This 3,330 sq. ft. home (built in 2004) sits on an oversized 77 x 203 lot with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663964
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Vaccaro Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$983,000.00 ($321.45 / sqft )

2414 Vaccaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Best Value in the Neighborhood. Live the Florida lifestyle. Located behind the gates of the sought after Esplanade by Siesta Key, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677299
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Ellen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5116 Admiral Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,100,000.00 ($480.14 / sqft )

5116 Admiral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury waterfront estate on Phillippi Creek is ideal for boaters, offering direct intercostal access, four bedrooms, and the largest square footage under $1.5M among current listings. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678935
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Esther Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Baywood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,049,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

1804 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity/spacious high rental income. Current lease goes through december 31th, 2027. If you are looking for a stunning home to live in or invest in, this is the perfect choice! With a prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686175
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

1732 Pine Harrier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool home in the highly sought after community of The Landings. Offering over 2,500 square feet, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689911
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare West of the Trail gem in Southpointe Shores, this beautifully updated 2,808 sq. ft. duplex captures the very best of Sarasota living, sun soaked, private, and filled with opportunity. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2492 Waterview Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,095,000.00 ($403.02 / sqft )

2492 Waterview Court More Like This

Looking for a home with boating access in your backyard, yet still mainland and close to everything you need? Welcome to 2492 Waterview Ct in Sarasota! This home was substantially renovated in early 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691223
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Victoria Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$950,000.00 ($376.84 / sqft )

7860 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691644
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Constitution Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$998,000.00 ($375.05 / sqft )

2555 Constitution Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Exceptional waterfront opportunity offering direct access to the Gulf and endless potential. This rare Sarasota property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692843
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Lexington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,050,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

2932 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning income producing home located minutes to Sarasota's most desirable attractions such as Siesta Key Beach, Selby Gardens, Downtown Sarasota, Longboat Key, and University Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398108
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com