1115 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Calico Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6076 / -81.7918
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Parkside At Estates
  • Elementary School: Groveland Elem
  • Middle School: Gray
  • High School: South Lake
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: April Kirkland
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained, single story, 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, saltwater pool, featuring a desirable floor plan and plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The main living areas have stylish tile flooring and an open living room/dining room combo perfect for gatherings. You have ability to control the lighting, including changing the colors of the lights all by remote. The kitchen is the focal point with Quartz countertops and a gorgeous tile backsplash, above the cabinet lighting(you can change the colors), a convenient breakfast bar, and ample workspace for cooking and hosting. Step outside to enjoy your private saltwater pool, with a heater and chiller to keep the water to your liking, night lighting for evening entertaining, ideal for the relaxing Florida days/nights. Located in Parkside at Estates of Cherry Lake community with access to Lake Wilson, this home offers both comfort and active lifestyle. There is a large park with walking trails, covered play area, workout area, pet area and more within a few blocks distance. Cherry Lake Charter School is in the area as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2091.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Groveland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKSIDE AT ESTATES AT CHERRY LAKE PB 77 PG 46-47 LOT 11 ORB 6139 PG 1324
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-25-0500-000-01100
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1383 Water Willow Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$499,990.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1383 Water Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Welcome to this large 2 story home that boasts an impressive 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with fresh interior paint and and it has an a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099899
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$511,990.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

308 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a world of luxury with our spacious Big Bend, a single story living option, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, flex room and a 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318899
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

312 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,195 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351339
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6949 Sunkist Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$510,629.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

6949 Sunkist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Trinity Lakes, a highly desirable master planned community offering comfort, flexibility, and resort style living. This Lopez Max Flex home features 2,858 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376155
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$519,990.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

324 Free Range Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Big Bend is a beautifully designed single story home offering 2,442 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383083
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tundra Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$520,900.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

801 Tundra Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Lakewood is a single story dream home featuring a spacious and modern layout with ample room to live and grow. A convenient flex space can be found off the foyer near two secondary bedrooms. An op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388490
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Silver Maple Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$545,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

164 Silver Maple Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ guard gated community of Trilogy, where luxury, comfort, an active lifestyle come together in one exceptional setting. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Neptune Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$549,999.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

635 Neptune Drive Green Listing More Like This

*move in ready * incredible rare backyard views * over $50,000 in upgrades * 3 stall garage * premium limestone composite 100% waterproof luxury vinyl flooring* cabinets updated in kitchens and bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$533,990.00 ($160.17 / sqft )

374 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious Shenandoah floor plan in Groveland offers 2,582 square feet of beautifully designed two story living, ideal for families seeking both space and flexibility. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402172
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com