8221 169th Palownia Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8221 169th Palownia Loop
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9741 / -82.0175
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Melissa Huennekens
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath colony patio villa located in the highly desirable village of calumet grove (merry oak villas) in the villages! Featuring a southwest facing orientation, this home offers great natural light and the perfect setting to enjoy florida living. This move in ready home features a turn key package, laminate flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. The open concept layout offers a spacious living and dining areaperfect for entertaining, with seamless flow throughout the home. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, eat in dining area, and pantry, along with gas appliances, making it both functional and inviting. Just off the living space, youll find side sliders leading to a patioideal for grilling and outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite features a walk in shower and walk in closet, providing a comfortable and practical retreat. The guest bath includes a tub, perfect for visitors. Youll also love the convenience of inside laundry. Enjoy outdoor living with a front screened in porch, offering a peaceful space to relax and enjoy the florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include vinyl siding for low maintenance, roof (2021), hvac (2021), water heater (2020), and attic stairs for extra storage. Low bond balance $1,088. 13 located in a prime location, you are just minutes from first responders &mulberry grove recreation center, offering pools, pickleball, and daily activities. Golf lovers will appreciate being close to nancy lopez legacy country club and nearby executive courses. Conveniently located near the villages va outpatient clinic, as well as shopping and dining at mulberry grove plaza. Enjoy quick access to spanish springs town square, where youll find nightly entertainment, restaurants, and shopping. This home is perfect for someone looking for a low maintenance, move in ready home in a prime locationwhether full time, seasonal, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 172 VILLAGES OF MARION - VILLAS OF MERRYOAK LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6714-025-000
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8065 175th Columbia Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($162.59 / sqft )

8065 175th Columbia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year home warranty & bond paid at closing. Pride of ownership shines at every turn in this one owner laredo ranch! Perfectly positioned just minutes from championship golf and dining at nancy lope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103718
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sherri Crider, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 Roanoke Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$239,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

3468 Roanoke Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO BOND! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Colony Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Belle Aire! LOWEST PRICED PATIO VILLA on the market! This light and brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105647
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Amanda Fincher, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9089 177th Belmont Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$270,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

9089 177th Belmont Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey marathon courtyard villa in the village of springdale in the villages the best priced turnkey courtyard villa in the villages! Featuring no bond ~ 2020 roof ~ 2023 hvac ~ 2022 defender water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106677
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17662 93rd Butler Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

17662 93rd Butler Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this beautiful 3 bedroom Corpus Christy Model, with a 4 seater Golf Cart RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE a new HVAC system (10/2025), a roof Sept.2019. featuring a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106930
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Mike Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Ravenwood Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

2448 Ravenwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready Marathon Model Courtyard Villa that is located in the Village of Tamarind Grove within the Cottonwood Villas Community. Move in effortlessly and start enjoying your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107153
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mechelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 San Bernardo Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$280,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

1116 San Bernardo Road Adult Community More Like This

~perfect for investors renters already in place~ ~no bond~ ~2026 hvac~ ~2018 roof~ ~no carpet~ ~granite countertops~ this 2/2 baja courtyard villa home is situated in the convenient village of santiag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107263
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Evelynton Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$284,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

829 Evelynton Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on Market through no fault of Seller. Welcome to 829 Evelynton Loop. Bond PAID! NEW ROOF 2025! HVAC 2022 This Amarillo model is ideally situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107817
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jim McCallum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$262,000.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

16938 94th Sunnybrook Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming Patio Villa in the highly desirable Village of Woodbury! Ideally located just mile from Nancy Lopez Country Club and surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Naomi Nicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com