815 Acadia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Acadia Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0499 / -82.4194
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Susan Breckinridge
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida Oasis! This coastal retreat is a perfect blend of modern design and tropical tranquility.As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light that fills the formal Living & Dining areas. The streamline kitchen offers granite countertops, ample storage and a convenient breakfast bar, seamlessly connected to the spacious family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to the inviting pool area, creating an ideal indoor outdoor lifestyle.The covered and screened lanai offers the perfect balance of sun & shade to enjoy your heated salt water pool, outdoor shower and a full bath accessible directly from the lanai! The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the family and guests, and each bedroom features walk in closets. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, with private lanai access and a luxury five piece ensuite bath with jetted tub. Pride of ownership shines throughout with major updates, including a newer HVAC system, pool heater, water treatment system, impact Low E windows, impact insulated garage door with epoxy flooring, wireless security system, and 200 amp service with generator hookup. Residents have the option to join South Venice Civic Association and use the Ferry to a private beach or an optional boat ramp to access the Intercoastal Waterway. Only minutes away to Shamrock Park & Legacy Bike Trail. Easy access to historical downtown Venice, Wellen Park, Cool Today Park, and beautiful beaches! Whether you're looking for your next home or investment opportunity, this home is move in ready with a fully furnished option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2282.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: South Venice Civic Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 6576 6577 & 6578 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0452160023
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19879 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$779,999.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

19879 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile flex space, and a 3 car garage in the gated community of Oasis. Built by MI Homes, this residence centers around an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142953
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11472 Montserrat Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$759,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11472 Montserrat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the gated community of Oasis at Wellen Park. This home is now being offered FULLY FURNISHED, adding unparalleled ease and convenience for potential buyerss

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143139
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Manny Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20925 Loggia Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($223.05 / sqft )

20925 Loggia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the spacious and luxurious yet cozy feel of this well appointed, stately home with large screened lanai, pool and spa in the Resort Style gated community of Gran Paradiso with outstandin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com