3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3730 Cadbury Circle 528
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0529 / -82.399
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Woodmere At Jacaranda
  • Building: Woodmere At Jacaranda
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Charlyn Clements
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. Enjoy new beige carpet throughout, an in unit washer and dryer, and a spacious patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents have access to a community pool and an active, well maintained environment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the library, county park, beaches, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 996.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Armen
  • Association Phone: 814-248-0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0448122120
  • Unit Number: 528
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143393
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Lilliput Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1608 Lilliput Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac and overlooking a lake with amazing views from the entire back of the home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath single family home features an updated kitchen, family room, dining and living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143592
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Southampton Lane 277, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

231 Southampton Lane 277 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your comfy retreat in the heart of Myrtle Trace, within the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club. This updated villa offers a harmonious blend of sophis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665006
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

518 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplexideally located just minutes from Florida's stunning beaches, top rated dining, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689114
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Tulane Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,850.00 ($0.23 / sqft )

36 Tulane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring a bright, open layout, updated interior spaces, and a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com