518 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 518 Briarwood Road
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,525
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 783
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0683 / -82.4074
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  • Contact: Colbey Amspaugh
  • 941-545-2791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplexideally located just minutes from Florida's stunning beaches, top rated dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. Fresh paint throughout and neutral tones create a bright, modern feel, complemented by easy care vinyl flooring and ceiling fans throughout for added comfort and energy efficiency. The updated kitchen is designed to impress, featuring stainless steel appliances, rich hardwood cabinetry, upgraded lighting, and abundant storage space. Inside, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an additional half bath for added convenience. Step outside and unwind year round on the oversized screened lanaiperfect for relaxing, dining, or entertaining guests. A private storage closet is also included to keep your belongings organized. Pets are welcome with additional pet rent (no dangerous breeds). Located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and world famous beaches, this home puts you exactly where you want to be. Don't miss your opportunity to make this beautifully refreshed duplex your next homecall today to schedule your private showing with MRA Property Management! We conduct a full background screening including credit, income verification, landlord references, and eviction history. While we review the entire applicant profile, a minimum credit score of 600 is generally required. For more information or to apply, please call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0436070029
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 264 Glen Oak Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

264 Glen Oak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this corner lot, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Venice Gardens. Located just off of U.S. 41/S Tamiami Trail, minutes away from local shops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141663
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Nantucket Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

900 Nantucket Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Cute Florida Home with a private backyard for enjoying the Florida Lifestyle! Located near the desirable Shamrock Park and South Venice Ferry & Boat launch. This cozy 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143393
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Cadbury Circle 528, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3730 Cadbury Circle 528 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Woodmere at Jacaranda, located in the desirable Whittier Manor building. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.18 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143946
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Bonitas Circle 1720-c, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1731 Bonitas Circle 1720-c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located at 1731 Bonitas Circle in the peaceful 55+ community of Villa Nova in Venice, Florida. This well maintained unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654883
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Briarwood Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,525.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

464 Briarwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully renovated and spacious duplex, ideally situated just minutes from Florida's stunning Gulf beaches, popular dining spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692504
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 River Road R43, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1300 River Road R43 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Ramblers Rest Resort 1 bed 1 bath home" Discover a hidden gem at 1300 North River Road, #R43. This charming 840 sq ft mobile home offers a cozy, fully furnished living space perfect for those seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147280
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com