231 Southampton Lane 277, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665006 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 231 Southampton Lane 277
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0557 / -82.367
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Myrtle Trace At Plan
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Janice Litke
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your comfy retreat in the heart of Myrtle Trace, within the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club. This updated villa offers a harmonious blend of sophistication and comfort, featuring tasteful furnishings and beautiful finishes throughout. Step inside to discover a lovely interior equipped with modern, top of the line appliances that cater to your every need. The villa has two large master suitesone with a sumptuous king size bed and the other featuring two plush queen size bedsensuring an exquisite experience for every guest. Additional sleeping options are available in the inviting bonus room and living area, both complete with stylish sleeper sofas. Enjoy the convenience of an extra large two car garage, providing ample space for your vehicles and recreational gear. Just steps from your door, the serene community pool awaits, perfect for leisurely afternoons under the sun. Nestled in a beautifully landscaped community adorned with lush trees and vibrant greenery, this villa is an oasis of tranquility. Please note that this property maintains a pet free environment, ensuring a pristine setting for your getaway. Experience the ultimate in relaxation and luxury at this exceptional villa, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for your comfort and enjoyment. One month minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1221.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI/Tara Hinze
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0443131093
  • Unit Number: 277
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Quincy Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

380 Quincy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage. Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142476
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

347 Holly Road More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 1 car garage. New window, Flooring and Fresh paint Its located near Shamrock Park and close to shopping and other Venice amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142477
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pine Tree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

339 Pine Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venice Gardens with city water and sewer. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced yard with a storage shed for extra space. Features include a newer hot water heater, vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143936
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Asaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,195.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This model home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and resort style living within a highly desirable Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This thoughtfully designed residence provides a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519649
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellen Golf & Country Club Rental Beautiful 2BR/2BA Second Floor Birkdale Condo with Stunning Golf & Water Views | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully upgraded second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523305
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA Second Floor Condo | Panoramic Golf & Water Views | Custom Finishes | Water, Cable & Internet Included Welcome to this beautifully customized second floor Arbor condo in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523882
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17625 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

17625 Opal Sand Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA Birkdale Condo in Wellen Golf & Country Club Golf Membership Transfer Available Step into this thoughtfully designed condo, featuring elegant quartz countertops, diagonally lai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523931
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,795.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

972 Ponderosa Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525754
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Circlewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,800.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

533 Circlewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and spacious two bedroom two bath detached Villa available for off season rental, located in Circlewood's of Venice, a friendly community with many activities to join in if you wish. close to all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135327
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ruthann Roka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 102 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on a scenic golf course with breathtaking views in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This brand new charming unit offers an open floor plan, perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com