10443 Medjool Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10443 Medjool Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0379 / -82.369
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Walter Shepherd
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded pool home in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Located on one of the most desirable streets, putting you just a short walk away from the amenity center, this home sits on a premium lot with Southwest facing water and preserve views. Prepare to be impressed by the custom installed pool built by one of Floridas most trusted pool builders, Superior Pools of Southwest Florida. The heated saltwater pool and spa feature a pebble tec interior, LED color changing lights, glass tile accents, and a sun shelf with an umbrella holder. An extended covered lanai was installed to create additional undercover living space, and the oversized travertine deck provides ample space for entertaining. The screen enclosure showcases no see um grade clear view picture screens on all three sides to enjoy unobstructed views. Brand new easy to close rolldown hurricane shutters were installed on all windows, and an automated rolldown was added on the lanai for simple and convenient storm preparation. Step through the leaded glass front door into a carpet free home with porcelain tile that runs on the diagonal throughout the entire house. Other enhancements include decorative crown moldings, upgraded interior paint, custom built in closets at every turn, plantation shutters on every window, and fans and light fixtures throughout. This Trevi floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a den/office with glass French doors. The open concept living space is perfect for entertaining guests and everyday casual living with a kitchen that features a walk in pantry, ample cabinet storage, glass and sandstone backsplash, and a brand new slide in stove. The large living room has a wall of sliders and enjoys water views from every angle as you move through the home. The primary suite showcases 2 walk in closets with custom built ins, and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity, walk in shower, deep soaker tub, and a separate water closet for privacy. At the front of the home is a second light filled bedroom and full bathroom, and across the foyer is a third bedroom with a built in murphy bed that transitions from a desk to a full bed with ease, and a private en suite bathroom. The laundry room has additional storage cabinets, and the garage has a decorative non slip polyaspartic floor coating system, more durable than epoxy. Sarasota National is a maintenance free community managed by the coveted management team of Troon Prive. The HOA includes irrigation, mowing, trimming, edging, fertilization, re mulching, cable, guard gate, and resort style amenities! Live like you are on a 5 star vacation with a 30,000sf clubhouse with resort pool, hot tub, outdoor tiki bar serving food and drinks daily, coffee house, on site restaurant, 7,000sf fitness center with top of the line equipment and classes, bocce ball, pickle ball, tennis, dog park, playground, and event lawn! Sarasota National is a 2400 acre International Audubon Bird Sanctuary that offers some of the most beautiful water and preserve views in all of Venice. This home is minutes from the new and exciting town center of Wellen Park and the Atlanta Brave's spring training camp at the CoolToday Park Stadium. Explore 3 local beaches and historic downtown Venice, all just a short drive away. If you have dreamed of owning a piece of Florida's paradise, look no further than Sarasota National... one of Venice's premiere communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Trevi
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1529.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Prive - Christine Orsburn
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1070, SARASOTA NATIONAL PHASE 3, PB 50 PG 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0463080070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19879 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$779,999.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

19879 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile flex space, and a 3 car garage in the gated community of Oasis. Built by MI Homes, this residence centers around an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142953
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11472 Montserrat Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$759,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11472 Montserrat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the gated community of Oasis at Wellen Park. This home is now being offered FULLY FURNISHED, adding unparalleled ease and convenience for potential buyerss

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143139
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Manny Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13785 Tomaro Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,500.00 ($216.73 / sqft )

13785 Tomaro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This rare Tangerly Oak model offers an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded and lightly lived in home that truly stands apart. With 2,757 square feet of living spacelarger than the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143620
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com