397 Circlewood Drive Z1, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 397 Circlewood Drive Z1
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0367 / -82.3902
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Dorene Fitzgerald
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ~~ PRICE IMPROVEMENT ~~ VALUE, UPGRADES, MOVE IN READY ~ Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods community. This standalone residence showcases tile and laminate flooring and numerous thoughtful updates including a new A/C, updated kitchen with new cabinets and flooring. Popcorn ceilings have been removed. The comfortable floor plan offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or seasonal living. An interior laundry room adds convenience, and the overall condition reflects pride of ownership throughout. Circle Woods is a welcoming, maintenance free community with no age restrictions, ideal for both snowbirds and full time residents. Enjoy two heated pools, spa, sauna, fitness room, clubhouse, library, game room, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and bocce. Lawn maintenance is included for easy Florida living. Located just minutes from Manasota Key and Venice beaches, shopping, dining, and the Atlanta Braves spring training facility, this home offers both lifestyle and location. Monthly condo fee: $410, ($100 application fee, non refundable), Must own two years prior to leasing, one medium pet permitted. If youre looking for comfort, community, and exceptional value this outstanding Circle Woods villa is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1298.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT Z-1 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461095042
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: Z1
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1456 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($97.54 / sqft )

1456 Royal Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 1456 Royal Rd in Venice, Florida, ideally located in the desirable South Venice community. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and a versatile bonus roomprov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524641
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Cynthia Logan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Circlewood Drive A2-3, VENICE, FL 34293
$175,000.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

64 Circlewood Drive A2-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Venice Florida! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers coastal living at its finest with modern updates, abundant storage, and an unbeatable loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671325
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Circlewood Drive P3-4, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

546 Circlewood Drive P3-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean and well maintained furnished villa backs up to peaceful greenbelt views, offering added privacy in the desirable Circle Woods community, complete with a community pool and spa. New updates

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147339
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Laurie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Pompano Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

4721 Pompano Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split plan. Kitchen opens up to the large 10X24 lanai area for extra space. With a little TLC this home will be great again. Conveniently located near Highway 41. Buyer is advis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903213
  2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carrie Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Circlewood Drive L7, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($136.72 / sqft )

456 Circlewood Drive L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Desirable Circlewood neighborhood, here is your No Age Restricted and pet friendly, maintenance free, stand a lone, Villa/Condo. This cute villa has a split bedroom plan, a living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470764
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com