19138 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19138 Kirella Street
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0379 / -82.3422
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Islandwalk
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  • Contact: Erik Dunigan
  • 941-404-4620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Homes like this rarely come to market. This is one of the best values in islandwalk when considering price, square footage, and the level of upgrades offered. The seldom available divosta rainer model, closely comparable to the popular summerwood and martin ray floor plans, stands out by providing more functional, usable living space where it truly counts. Ideally located just steps from islandwalks premier amenity center, this home places the communitys top amenities right outside your door. Set on a coveted lakefront homesite, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence also includes a dedicated office or den and a 2 car garage, delivering size, layout, and flexibility thats hard to find. With over 2,400 square feet of interior living space, this home is priced aggressively at just $248 per square foot, making it one of the strongest value opportunities in islandwalk today. The layout is smart and inviting, featuring a split bedroom design and expansive open living areas that feel bright, welcoming, and perfectly suited for both entertaining and everyday comfort. At the center of the home is a chef inspired kitchen anchored by an impressive 15 foot granite island. Custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a built in cooktop, wall oven, and an oversized walk in pantry combine style with serious functionality. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, all overlooking the screened lanai and tranquil lake views beyond. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with tray ceilings, large windows framing the water, and dual walk in closets. The spa like ensuite bath features double vanities, a linen closet, and a spacious glass enclosed roman shower. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully placed in a separate wing of the home, sharing a full bath and providing privacy for family or visitors. A flexible den with glass french doors and engineered hardwood floors adds versatility, ideal for a home office, reading room, or quiet retreat. The laundry room is equally well designed, offering built in storage, a folding counter, and utility sink. Quality finishes are found throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, ceramic tile and hardwood flooring, bay windows, mature landscaping, a screened front porch, accordion hurricane shutters an electric powered kevlar motorized screens for the lanai. The oversized screened lanai overlooks the lake and creates the perfect setting to enjoy floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. New ac in september 2024 and newer hot water heater! Islandwalk offers an unmatched amenity package with two clubhouses, an event center, resort style pools, a lap pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, basketball court, playground, dog park, scenic trails, and a community garden, all just steps away. With full time activity directors and a packed calendar of events and clubs, the community is as social as it is active. Golf cart access connects you to nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, while the location places you minutes from beaches, downtown venice, wellen park, spring training baseball, and easy access to sarasota, i 75, st. Armands circle, and siesta key. This is a rare opportunity to own a premium rainer model on the water in one of southwest floridas most sought after communities. When theyre gone, theyre gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rainer
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2418.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1138.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management-Sandy Soltis
  • Association Phone: 941-493-2302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 423, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0782024230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12541 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$675,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

12541 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully appointed two story home located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso community in Venice! Offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, this impressive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144049
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com