19930 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142568 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19930 Benissimo Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0508 / -82.3372
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  • Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Lavoie
  • 941-375-2456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxed, easy living in the gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park. Gran Paradiso offers world class amenities such as a 20,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, sauna, steam room, resort style zero entry heated pool, spa, tennis courts, PICKLEBALL, and extensive walking trails, ground maintenance and cable TV. This well maintained home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a den/ office, and a 2 car garage with a screened front entry. The split floor plan boasts crown molding, tall ceilings, updated ceiling fans and light fixtures. The cooks kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious entertainment bar perfect for guests. Luxury vinyl flooring in bedrooms and den and ceramic tile throughout set the tone for Florida living. There is a built in electric fireplace for ambiance and a bit of warmth for the occasional cool night. The screened lanai offers privacy with gentle warm breezes. Gran Paradiso is located in Wellen Park, a vibrant community of new neighborhoods and old Florida charm. The downtown area offers walking and biking trails, upscale dining, shopping, entertainment, a weekly farmers market offering Florida fresh produce and crafts and a year round open air, family friendly gathering place along the lakefront with food offerings from re purposed shipping containers, all under the canopy of a 100 year old Heritage Oak Tree! You will also be just a street legal golf cart drive to the Atlanta Braves training facility and stadium. The beautiful Gulf with sandy beaches and the historical Downtown Venice are so close, you can hear the palm tree swaying! So much to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1572.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas I HOA/ Patty Doll
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 724, GRAN PARADISO, PHASE 3, PB 49 PG 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0780027240
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

912 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION TO SELL!! Maintenance Free Villa in The Plantation G&CC Light, Bright & Thoughtfully Designed. Welcome to effortless Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138849
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Felice Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($169.65 / sqft )

12515 Felice Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview villa in Gran Paradiso offering resort amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautifully kept home features 2 bedrooms, a den/extra guest space, 2 full baths, a 2 car garage, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141532
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$305,000.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

20362 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move in ready attached villa at 20362 Benissimo Dr, nestled in the desirable gated community of Gran Paradiso within vibrant Wellen Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141960
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1567 Monarch Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($145.22 / sqft )

1567 Monarch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained villa in St. Andrews East at the Plantation Golf & Country Cluboffered turnkey furnished and move in ready. Thoughtfully designed with tasteful, neutral furnishi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142561
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com