24036 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6137508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24036 Spartina Drive
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2695
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 412
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0326 / -82.3737
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sherry Thomas, PA
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional luxury, breathtaking golf community living, and over $200,000 in upgrades make this one of a kind Roma model an absolute must see. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Motivated sellers are ready to make a deal bring all offers! Seller is also offering a buyer credit at closing toward the golf assessment. Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite with preserve views in the back and common areas on the front and side, this home offers privacy, tranquility, and stunning Florida outdoor living. Boasting over 2,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 upgraded bathrooms, a den that can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom, and a versatile flex room adjacent to the second bedroom ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The open concept layout was designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, with crown molding and tile flooring throughout the home adding elegance and style. The heart of the home is the remodeled chefs dream kitchen featuring upgraded cabinetry, a large expanded quartz island with matching backsplash, premium stainless appliances including an induction range, under cabinet lighting, and a redesigned walk in pantry with exceptional storage and organization. The spacious primary suite is a private retreat complete with a custom walk in closet, dual sink vanity, separate water closets, and a beautifully upgraded glass walk in shower. The HVAC system was thoughtfully relocated from the laundry room to the garage to maximize interior storage and functionality. Additional upgrades and features include: Heated pool and spa with private preserve views Whole home solar system that is insured and transferable Electric Storm Smart hurricane screens on the lanai Hurricane impact windows at the front of the home Central vacuum system Large laundry room with utility sink and abundant cabinetry Floor to ceiling storage in the garage and drop zone 220 volt outlets in garage for EV charging Insulated garage door with spray foam insulated garage ceiling Floored attic with pull down ladder and solar attic fan Additional roof vent baffles for improved efficiency The monthly HOA fee includes TWO golf memberships along with lawn maintenance, irrigation, cable TV, and access to world class amenities. Located within Sarasota National, a spectacular 2,400 acre International Audubon Bird Sanctuary, residents enjoy beautiful lakes, preserves, and resort style living at its finest. Community amenities include a 30,000 square foot clubhouse, resort pool and hot tub, outdoor tiki bar, coffee house, fine dining restaurant, golf clubhouse restaurant, fitness center, spa, card room, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, dog park, event lawn, and an 18 hole championship golf course. Conveniently located just a short drive from downtown Venice Island, Wellen Park, and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium, this home also offers easy access to Venice Beach where you can unwind and enjoy spectacular Gulf Coast sunsets. This extraordinary property combines luxury, efficiency, lifestyle, and location into one incredible opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3009.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bob Duncan, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-244-4810
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2365, SARASOTA NATIONAL PHASE 13-B, PB 53 PG 265-279
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0468072365
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Marlin Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($204.69 / sqft )

400 Marlin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in desirable Venice, with no HOA fees or deed restrictions. The open concept living area flows to a private lanai, perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516994
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17525 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,000.00 ($230.47 / sqft )

17525 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this absolutely stunning home that includes full golf memberships the builder is now sold out of single family golf membership homes! Perfectly situated on a gorgeous private lot backing to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Debbie Bieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24080 Spartina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,900.00 ($222.60 / sqft )

24080 Spartina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this beautifully upgraded pool home in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Situated on a quiet street and close to both the amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141636
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22318 Wexford Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34293
$524,900.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

22318 Wexford Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Standout Pool Home in Plantation Golf & Country Club Located in one of Venices most established and lifestyle rich communities, this office exclusive property blends quality, comfort, and privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20700 Granlago Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,500.00 ($182.29 / sqft )

20700 Granlago Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Solar powered home with electric bills under $30/month and the panels are fully paid off. Welcome to one of the most upgraded and cost efficient homes in gran paradiso a highly sought after princeto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142226
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com