9853 59th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9853 59th Circle
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1489
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0776 / -82.2186
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Estates
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr.
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Brunilda Finehirsh
  • 860-234-2983
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Experience the tranquility of Cherrywood Estates, a peaceful 55+ community featuring this charming, move in ready home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 2 car garage. Newly painted exterior and interior. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Both bedrooms offer spacious walk in closets. Located in the highly sought after Cherrywood neighborhood of Ocala, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool and spa, exercise room, card room, billiard room, library, tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball courts and exercise/line dancing classes. Your monthly rent includes all the listed amenities as well as cable TV, high speed internet, and trash service for added convenience. Additionally, you will find Publix just around the corner, with a shopping center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 935.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Property Management / Jennifer Griffin
  • Association Phone: 352-237-1675
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-116-14
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7854 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7854 62nd Court More Like This

Clean and well maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in a quiet Ocala neighborhood. This single story home offers 1,531 sq ft of comfortable living space, a functional layout, central electric HVAC, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716951
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jorge Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10912 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10912 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming clean 2 bedroom Turnberry model in Oak Run an over 55 community. Lots of things to do and as a renter you enjoy all of the benefits of the owner. Centrally located in one of Ocala's ever gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719859
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Gottfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 115th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

6345 115th Street Road Adult Community More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bath rental located in the 55 Plus Spruce Creek community. This is an unfurnished home that offers a great location that is convenient for those still working and shopping, medical fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723113
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 108th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,450.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

1827 108th Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING RENTAL. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147124
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7867 115th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,600.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

7867 115th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upon entering into this lovely 3/2 villa in the Oak Run Country Club subdivision, the new furnished living room, dining room and main bedroom and guest bedroom is beyond words. It also features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Michelle Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6582 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6582 81st Loop More Like This

Pearson townhome featuring 3 beds, 2.5 baths.This two story townhome has an open concept downstairs layout that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and spacious family room that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716585
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com