4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8667 / -82.519
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Elizabeth Court Twnhms
  • Elementary School: West Shore
  • Middle School: Monroe
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Vicki Paul
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the most convenient south tampa community only mins away from macdill air force base, shopping, restaurants, nightlife. This two bedroom/2. 5 bathroom end unit is move in ready! Adorable front porch area is perfect for a couple of rocking chairs and enjoying the beautiful florida weather. Open concept floor plan with pergo flooring and crown molding throughout most of the 1st floor. Large and open kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, black appliances and oversized ss sink with breakfast bar. The dining room is right off of the kitchen and leads into the family room with plenty of room for entertaining. Sliding door access to outdoor wood deck with lots of space for patio furniture with wood fencing for added privacy. The second floor features both bedrooms on opposite sides of the home. The primary bedroom faces the back of the home and the 2nd bedroom facing the front of the home. Bonus plush newer carpet on stairs and throughout 2nd floor. Primary bedroom suite features an abundance of space, walk in closet and attached private ensuite bathroom with oversized walk in tile shower and extended single sink vanity. Stackable washer/dryer is located in the hall closet. So no more stairs to do laundry! 2nd bedroom is larger than you would expect and features a double door extended closet and also its own ensuite bathroom with a tub/tile shower combo and single sink vanity. Easy and quick access to expressway taking you to the best beaches florida has to offer including a short drive downtown st. Petersburg
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1292.00
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Monroe-HB
  • School Elementary: West Shore-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-67P-000001-00009.0
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard A3, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,118.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242427
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6813 Cortez Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom concrete block/stucco home in South Tampa has an open floorplan and is updated with wood laminate flooring in bedrooms and tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479904
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Wall Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6804 Wall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/1.5 Home COMING SOON! Recently updated 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home available soon for move in. This home features tile flooring in the main living areas and new vinyl wood flooring in the bedrooms. Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486437
  2. Provided by VALENCIA REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 229, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 229 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Tampa, FL. This inviting home offers a bright and open floor plan, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487846
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6708 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME...Conveniently located near Robinson High School and Gandy Boulevard. Beautiful Interior. Stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Wood vinyl floors. Great layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502338
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com