29 Orchid Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 29 Orchid Court
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0536 / -81.4881
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  • Contact: Jessica Ennis
  • 404-748-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,670 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935240-845110
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Adour Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

865 Adour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2/2 in quiet neighborhood is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145277
  2. Provided by PATRON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronel Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Snapper Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1861 Snapper Drive More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family Home in Poinciana, FL 34759. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386856
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

237 Cimarron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392364
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

835 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent opportunity to rent a brand new duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. This property includes brand new electrical appliances and offers a spacious backyard p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403946
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3630 Walking Stick Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723346
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110803
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com