3630 Walking Stick Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723346 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3630 Walking Stick Way
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1999
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0345 / -81.497
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Deer Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cesar Sarceno
  • 786-548-6653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story home in Poinciana! Offering 1,999 square feet of comfortable living space, this spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it ideal for families of all sizes or those who love extra room for guests. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home provides added privacy and curb appeal. Enjoy energy efficiency with installed solar panels, helping to significantly reduce your monthly electric bill. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for low maintenance and relaxation. The synthetic grass means no mowing or upkeep, giving you more time to enjoy your outdoor space. A stylish pergola creates the perfect setting for entertaining, hosting gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own private retreat. This home combines comfort, efficiency, and convenience in a growing area. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1999.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-004230
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Puget Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,450.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1001 Puget Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a corner lot with a split floor plan and large living area. Expansive backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368663
  2. Provided by AMERICA'S BEST REALTY CORP
  3. Contact America Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

237 Cimarron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392364
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

835 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent opportunity to rent a brand new duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of Poinciana. This property includes brand new electrical appliances and offers a spacious backyard p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403946
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful newer home for rent in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, featuring no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views. Enjoy added privacy and a quiet setting right in your backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110803
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Cumberland Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

999 Cumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House for rent in Poinciana, 2 car garage, long driveway, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, principal living, family room and loft on second floor. Home is close to community park which offers:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111239
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Hibiscus Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

344 Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home featuring 1,670 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Take action and schedule a tour or apply today!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501576
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Orchid Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,050.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

29 Orchid Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,670 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502253
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Gladiola Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,020.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

207 Gladiola Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,605 sq ft of living space. The home offers a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for all your needs. Don't miss out on this opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504980
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com