237 Cimarron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392364 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 237 Cimarron Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.033 / -81.5015
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Fabiana Ferreira
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $1000 OFF ON FIRST MONTH IF YOU SIGN 2 YEARS CONTRACT 4BR/2BA Home for Rent in Poinciana Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout. Functional layout with bright living areas and generously sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935360-028260
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Adour Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

865 Adour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2/2 in quiet neighborhood is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145277
  2. Provided by PATRON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronel Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Linnet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.24 / sqft )

611 Linnet Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great rental opportunity! This home offers a functional layout, plenty of living space, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available nowschedule your showing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147281
  2. Provided by MARLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Landrua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Clearwater Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,825.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

312 Clearwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept rental property. This property is in excellent and perfect condition. It has an inclusive location in Poinciana/Polk County. It also has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Kitchen equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361443
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Keila Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1861 Snapper Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1861 Snapper Drive More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family Home in Poinciana, FL 34759. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386856
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Grouper Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,795.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

217 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home for rent in Poinciana, FL 34759; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, Amenities: Fenced backyard, Cable TV and High Speed Internet via HOA con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388446
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 E Colville Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,950.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

833 E Colville Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER Brand new duplex in Poinciana, FL featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms on each side. Modern design, spacious layout, and pet friendly living! Dont miss outcontact us today befor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403734
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com