7883 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7883 Somersworth Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $501,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2701 / -81.6027
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into The Poinsett, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed with family living in mind. Located in a charming neighborhood, this home offers the perfect combination of spaciousness, comfort, and modern elegance. The heart of the home is its chef inspired kitchen, which boasts expansive counter space, sleek modern appliances, and a beautiful kitchen islandperfect for family meals or hosting guests. Whether cooking a weeknight dinner or entertaining, this kitchen is sure to impress. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite that serves as your own private retreat. The exceptional walk in closet provides plenty of space for all your wardrobe essentials. A spacious loft area adds extra versatility, making it an ideal playroom, media room, or study. Additional features include a two car garage, offering ample storage and convenience. The design of this home effortlessly blends functionality with style, ensuring theres a perfect spot for every family member. Whether you're hosting lively family dinners or enjoying a quiet evening at home, The Poinsett is ready to meet your every need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Poinsett
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida - LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2051.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 4 & 5 PB 31 PGS 75-83 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-0590
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Pawnall Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

2615 Pawnall Street More Like This

Highly Desirable Windsor Hills Subdivision Just 4.5 Miles from Disney! Welcome to Windsor Hills, a premier guard gated community built by Pulte, known for its luxury and convenience. This fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118985
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com