5410 Story Grass Court, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5410 Story Grass Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -82.3203
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Ph
  • Elementary School: Reddick
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Nicholas Freas
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a thoughtfully designed home where comfort, function, and style come together effortlessly. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage is located in the vibrant 55+ Medley neighborhood within the highly sought after Southshore Bay community, offering a lifestyle centered on ease and enjoyment. Inside, the open concept layout creates a natural flow between the main living areas. A spacious living room with a custom accent wall connects seamlessly to the dining space and a fully updated kitchen that serves as the centerpiece of the home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a striking backsplash, a large island with bar seating, a wall mounted oven and microwave, separate cooktop with range hood, abundant cabinetry, and a dedicated water purification system at the sink. The primary suite offers a private retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity, oversized walk in shower, and a separate water closet. One secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath with a tub/shower combination, while the third bedroomcurrently used as an officefeatures elegant French doors and sits conveniently near a half bathroom. A well equipped laundry room provides additional cabinetry and counter space for everyday convenience. Outdoor living is just as inviting. The covered and screened lanai functions as an extension of the home, with indoor/outdoor carpeting, ceiling fans, and enclosed windows that can be opened for fresh air or closed for added comfortideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional features throughout the home include a paver driveway, quartz countertops, ceramic tile flooring in a diamond pattern, crown molding, tray ceilings, and a whole home water softener system. The garage is exceptionally well appointed, offering ceiling storage racks, an under stair closet, and a second story loft storage areaeliminating the need for off site storage. Residents of Medley enjoy exclusive access to a wide array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pickleball courts, a resort pool, fitness center, ballroom, billiards room, and an on site caf and bar. In addition, the greater Southshore Bay community features a stunning 5 acre crystal clear lagoon where residents can kayak, paddleboard, swim, or relax at the swim up bar. This home offers a low maintenance lifestyle in a community designed for both relaxation and recreationwhere everyday living feels elevated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2239.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Medley at SouthShore Bay/Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 1A 1B AND COLLECTOR RD 1ST EXTENSION LOT 11 BLOCK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-A9Q-000016-00011.0
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16910 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$474,900.00 ($98.92 / sqft )

16910 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DONT WAITTHIS NEAR NEW, MOVE IN READY HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Located in the highly sought after lagoon community of Southshore Bay Lagoon, this beautifully maintained residence offers resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111092
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17317 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$439,900.00 ($129.27 / sqft )

17317 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning! Gently lived in! Spotless! Great interior lot! Fenced back yard! Crisp neutral decor! Furnishings available for pruchase and less than a year old! Leave your up north furniture behind and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418461
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11214 Carrick Stone Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$380,000.00 ($66.09 / sqft )

11214 Carrick Stone Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Beautifully maintained 2 story home *** built in 2015 *** no flood zone (zone x) *** low hoa *** great location near shops, dining & major roads *** highly rated belmont elementary school

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451322
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16638 Mooner Plank Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$425,000.00 ($123.62 / sqft )

16638 Mooner Plank Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE this stunning two story, all block single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after golf cart friendly lagoon community of Southshore Bay! Perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466958
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16554 Delia Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$455,000.00 ($123.17 / sqft )

16554 Delia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a front den/flex space and open concept layout designed for everyday functionality. Main living areas connect seamlessly to the kitchen with walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Miguel Candelaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10617 Aldo Moro Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($124.63 / sqft )

10617 Aldo Moro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the peaceful and growing community of Wimauma. Offering generous living space and modern finishes, this home is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482911
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13054 Violet Flame Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$404,900.00 ($118.05 / sqft )

13054 Violet Flame Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Homes like this rarely come available, a better than new 2024 home with a rare three car garage, peaceful pond views, and approximately $25,000 in upgrades located in the growing Balm Grove community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483517
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$449,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

3139 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Berry Bay in Wimaumawhere you can skip the wait for new construction and move right into a better than new home. Built in 2022, this highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com