1450 Strada D Oro, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1450 Strada D Oro
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $412,500
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1226 / -82.4109
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Carlentini
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Kathleen Brengle
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal convenienceall with low, optional HOA and no CDD fees, nestled in a prime Venice neighborhood. Step inside to an inviting, light filled layout featuring an updated kitchen with a gas range, modern cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast bar. The open living and dining areas flow effortlessly toward the outdoors, creating a bright and airy feel throughout. This home features split bedrooms, two well appointed bathrooms, a laundry room, and abundant storage in the 2 car garage. Your private backyard oasis awaits. Enjoy sunny afternoons by the sparkling pool and hot tub, surrounded by lush landscaping and ample patio space for lounging, grilling, or hosting friends. After dark turn on the LED lighting and the two gas powered fire features that really make this pool stand out. Whether you're a year round resident or seasonal visitor, this home is designed for easy Florida living. Home sweet home in a desirable location just minutes from beaches, dining, shopping, and historic downtown Venice. 1.6 miles to Publix, 3.8 miles to historic downtown Venice, 1.7 miles to the Hospital, half a mile to one of Venice's many golf courses. This home is meticulously maintained, move in ready, and full of charmperfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle with all the perks of coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1214.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 BLK A CARLENTINI SUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0401030028
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2156 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,500.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

2156 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST PRICE CHANGE. Comfortable and elegant home in desirable Stoneybrook with low HOA! Brand new complete AC system installed, June 2024. Beautiful, upscale interior treatments and move in ready. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3494901
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20235 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$439,900.00 ($187.35 / sqft )

20235 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for, freshly painted gem in a desirable 55+ gated community! This two bedroom, two bath home boasts an additional office/den, perfect for work or hobbies. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11610 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

11610 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning water views! Discover the epitome of Florida living in this 1,680 square foot, hurricane protected, beautifully appointed, with two bedrooms, two baths, den and heated pool home in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142884
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 King Palm Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($207.30 / sqft )

201 King Palm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your lanai overlooking the sparkling heated saltwater pool in this beautifully maintained single family home. Located in the highly sought after Venice Palms, Convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143010
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Wayforest Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$424,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

111 Wayforest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lansbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($196.25 / sqft )

311 Lansbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your perfect 3 bed home just steps from the neighborhood pool and perfectly positioned with a view of the 14th tee. This lovely home offers an exceptional opportunity in exclusive Venice Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143177
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angie McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$379,900.00 ($182.64 / sqft )

749 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this like new, turnkey furnished villa in the gated community of Palencia! Beautifully decorated in coastal style, this light and bright residence offers two be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143980
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com