311 Lansbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Lansbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0848 / -82.364
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Angie McWilliams
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your perfect 3 bed home just steps from the neighborhood pool and perfectly positioned with a view of the 14th tee. This lovely home offers an exceptional opportunity in exclusive Venice Golf & Country Club for easy Florida living. You will immediately appreciate the meticulous care and updates throughout. The entire interior has recently been completely painted. Rich oak hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by crown molding and custom window valances in many of the rooms a few of the finishing touches that elevate the entire space. The beautifully updated kitchen features newer shaker style cabinetry, a breakfast bar, a large center island, a large pantry, stunning granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The floor plan and fresh paint provide a bright, light filled, fresh feeling throughout the home. The primary suite is a true retreat with sliders to the lanai and offers the ensuite remodeled bathroom showcasing a walk in shower, soaking tub, and dual vanities. The guest bath has also been updated. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including: brand new hurricane impact sliding glass doors and several new impact windows; roof replacement (2016); complete home replumbing; new Samsung Platinum Series washer & dryer (October 2023); new smart technology water heater (November 2023); garage door operator, belt drive, and controllers replaced (2022); overhead tension springs replaced (2023). The garage includes a utility sink and built in storage. This home is truly move in ready, and the association provides the lawn maintenance. Please ask about turnkey options. Beyond your front door, enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Venice Golf & Country Club. This private, member owned community offers an 18 hole championship golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, a Junior Olympic sized pool and spa, and a state of the art Wellness Center featuring advanced fitness equipment, onsite personal trainers, physical therapy, and massage services. The club offers formal and casual dining options with diverse cuisine selections and a newly expanded outdoor dining area, perfect for gathering with friends and family. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, the beautiful beaches of Venice, and the thriving downtown area, this home is perfect for full time or seasonal ownership. Dont miss this opportunity to take a look, it could be the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 741.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Goertz
  • Association Phone: 941-496-8482
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 506 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT NO 3-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0420030052
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9576 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$484,990.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

9576 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214821
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9596 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$474,990.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

9596 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Premier Living in the Heart of Venice Ideally situated on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Road, Brighton offers unmatched convenience just minutes from everything including shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320200
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com