115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Grand Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1049 / -82.3862
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lakes Club Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Anne Peshka
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Set on a peaceful lake view lot, this home has already had the big ticket items handled. Tile roof, new gutters (2024), hot water heater (2024), AC (2021), full kitchen remodel (2021), luxury vinyl flooring throughout (2019), Culligan water softener system (2019), newer driveway (2022), and fresh interior paint (2024). The screened lanai has also been updated with non skid flooring and new screens (2023), so you can actually enjoy that water view. Step inside, and the natural light and lake view pull you straight through the home. The main living areas feel open and easy, with a remodeled kitchen at the center featuring solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, a large island, newer appliances, and a pantry. It flows right into the family room and casual dining area, with sliders from both spaces leading out to the lanai. The primary suite is privately set on one side of the home, offering tray ceilings, direct access to the lanai, two walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath with double vanities, solid wood cabinetry, a garden tub, and a large walk in shower. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide privacy for guests or family, with granite countertops and solid wood cabinets carried throughout. In the back of the home, a tucked away space with a pocket door creates a private retreat. This area includes a full bathroom with a step in shower and a den currently staged as an office with its own exterior door. It is a flexible space that can easily serve as a workspace, guest area, hobby room, or quiet escape. The laundry room is spacious and functional with a sink, granite countertops, and upper cabinets for storage. The side entry two car garage adds curb appeal and convenience, with extra space. Located in Venice, you are just a short drive to beautiful Gulf beaches, local dining, shopping, golf, and year round outdoor activities. Whether it is a beach day, a night out, or just enjoying the laid back Florida lifestyle, this area continues to be one of the most sought after places to live. Clean, updated, and well laid out, this is one of those homes where you can just move in and start enjoying it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2365.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 246.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: MARC GERACI
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838 X 6
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 91 HIDDEN LAKES CLUB PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0413080005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com