201 King Palm Court, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 King Palm Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1053 / -82.3977
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venice Palms Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your lanai overlooking the sparkling heated saltwater pool in this beautifully maintained single family home. Located in the highly sought after Venice Palms, Convenient to oh so many places, this move in ready home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with a spacious floor plan that feels even larger than its actual square footage. The remodeled kitchen is designed for both style and functionality, offering granite countertops, chef's island, abundant cabinet space, newer stainless steel appliances plus a pantry for extra storage. The large living room features pocket sliders that open seamlessly to the lanai and pool deck, enhancing indoor outdoor living. Designed for privacy, the split bedroom layout includes a guest bedroom with an adjacent full bathroom. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring a walk in closet plus an en suite bath which is well appointed with dual sinks and a spacious walk in shower. This home has been thoughtfully updated and well cared for, featuring a newer roof (2018), AC (2022), refrigerator (2024), microwave (2024), dishwasher (2024), a freshly painted pool deck and epoxy flake flooring in the garage. Located outside of a flood zone this community is surrounded by natural preserves and a walking path offering a tranquil and picturesque setting. It's just a few miles from Downtown Venice where you'll enjoy convenient access to dining, shopping, entertainment, and the stunning Gulf of Mexico beaches. This move in ready home truly combines comfort, style, and practicality in one exceptional package. Dont waitschedule your private showing today and experience the best of Venice living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1467.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PMI Capstone/ Ryan Rupp
  • Association Phone: 941-544-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 109 VENICE PALMS PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0413050003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20235 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$439,900.00 ($187.35 / sqft )

20235 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for, freshly painted gem in a desirable 55+ gated community! This two bedroom, two bath home boasts an additional office/den, perfect for work or hobbies. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11610 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$449,000.00 ($188.10 / sqft )

11610 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning water views! Discover the epitome of Florida living in this 1,680 square foot, hurricane protected, beautifully appointed, with two bedrooms, two baths, den and heated pool home in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142884
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Wayforest Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$424,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

111 Wayforest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lansbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($196.25 / sqft )

311 Lansbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your perfect 3 bed home just steps from the neighborhood pool and perfectly positioned with a view of the 14th tee. This lovely home offers an exceptional opportunity in exclusive Venice Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143177
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Angie McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20587 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$525,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

20587 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Falls, a highly sought after active 55+ community where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned on a serene preserve lot, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143577
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2053 Mattamy Ct, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,000.00 ($213.16 / sqft )

2053 Mattamy Ct More Like This

Welcome to 2053 Mattamy Ct., a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away in the coveted Enclaves of Venice North. Perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable lots in the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143945
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Michelle Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2191 Chenille Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$431,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

2191 Chenille Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the premier community of Stoneybrook at Venice, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac street. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and added privacy, along with sere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144090
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11697 Spotted Margay Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$495,000.00 ($217.77 / sqft )

11697 Spotted Margay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready pool home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. A screened front entry allows y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144162
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeffrey MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com