3324 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3324 Marlin Avenue
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8925 / -82.4998
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Gandy Blvd Park
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Mark Berdelle
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Developer / Builder Opportunity. Showings/Walkthrough's will not be available. Property is being marketed for its land value and redevelopment potential. Offered as is. Interested parties are encouraged to perform all due diligence independently without needing to see the inside of the house. Cash or non contingent offers strongly preferred. Please contact the listing agent for additional information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1174.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GANDY BOULEVARD PARK W 10 FT OF LOT 11 AND LOT 12 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZR-000004-00011.0
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Coachman Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$400,000.00 ($240.39 / sqft )

4708 Coachman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern luxury, nestled in Tampas desirable 33611 neighborhood. Updated inside, this home features sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, rais

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413243
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Petrila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Thorpe Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$449,900.00 ($235.80 / sqft )

6220 Thorpe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6220 W Thorpe Street a perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Located in Tampas highly sought after Sun Bay South neighborhood, adjacent to Ballast Point, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437369
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$399,900.00 ($272.04 / sqft )

4018 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to tour this stunning updated South Tampa gem! This beautifully updated home features a split floor plan with an oversized primary suite that includes a walk in closet and a luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact John Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$475,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

4508 Pearl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunitythis stunning property is an established short term rental on Airbnb with a strong track record of $50,000+ in yearly revenue. Beautiful South Tampa Pool Home with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467441
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Starling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4636 Bay Court Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$454,800.00 ($209.88 / sqft )

4636 Bay Court Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa just off of Westshore Blvd, this beautifully updated and move in ready home sits on a desirable corner lot measuring 73x99 and offers exceptional flexibility and convenience. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478149
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvette Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4711 Beaumont Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$459,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4711 Beaumont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming South Tampa block home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home features a spacious living and dining room combi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484137
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jack Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3908 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$470,000.00 ($226.83 / sqft )

3908 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Grab this South Tampa pool charmer before its gone! Classic character meets modern updates in this 1,552 sq ft 3 bed, 3 bath home. Defined living and fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486401
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$449,900.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

4519 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

South Tampa 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 carport block home situated on an oversized 70x100 lot in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods, offering approximately 2,100 total sq ft (1,455 heated) and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492181
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$445,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

4005 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully updated home situated on an oversized lot in the heart of highly desirable South Tampa. This well maintained residence features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$434,900.00 ($223.71 / sqft )

4703 Renellie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The possibilities are endless with this truly unique South Tampa property, offering nearly one third of an acrea rare find in this highly sought after location. Situated on an expansive 70x210 lot, on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498821
  2. Provided by COAST 2 COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Westbrook, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com