315 Causeway D-206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086371 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 315 Causeway D-206
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1013.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric - Multiple Meters
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karla Bauman
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 081734110D2060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: D-206
  • Views: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,200.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

401 Oakwood Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086126
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse has a slight view of the Ocean from the upstairs balcony and is a North corner unit at this Oceanfront Property. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master bedroom and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 2nd floor, 1 bedroom/bath, condo comes fully furnished and is a vacation rental that could be rented weekly, one month or up to 6 9 months. Location can't be beat as it is close to the bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087492
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Palm Drive A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

19 Palm Drive A More Like This

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! A unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a 1 year lease in the desirable Silver Sands area of New Smyrna Beach. Only 2 blocks from the "No drive" beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088110
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com