541 Peninsula Avenue A21, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087492 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 541 Peninsula Avenue A21
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0305 / -80.9022
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: GRACE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Melissa Latty
  • 407-644-4440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely 2nd floor, 1 bedroom/bath, condo comes fully furnished and is a vacation rental that could be rented weekly, one month or up to 6 9 months. Location can't be beat as it is close to the beach, Flagler Ave, restaurants, grocers and nature galore. Weekly rate of 700$ plus 150$ cleaning and 12.5% tax, and a refundable security deposit of 500$. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 600.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MELISSA LATTY
  • Association Phone: 4072565523
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7416-13-01-0210
  • Unit Number: A21
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 315 Causeway  D-206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

315 Causeway D-206 More Like This

Very nice 2 bed/ 2 bath Condo, with updated kitchen. Just bring your own furniture. Must see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086371
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Christine Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,200.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished studio steps from new smyrna beach 27th street beach ramp at mariner's cove. This rental includes spectrum cable and internet (a $150. 00 value). Water, electricity, and trash up to $1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395821
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 414, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,800.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Seaside Sanctuary at Mariner's Cove 414. This serene studio apartment offers an abundance of style creating the perfect setting for a tranquil retreat. As you step into the main living a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 479 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086901
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Palm Drive A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

19 Palm Drive A More Like This

Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! A unique 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for a 1 year lease in the desirable Silver Sands area of New Smyrna Beach. Only 2 blocks from the "No drive" beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088110
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com