401 Oakwood Avenue A, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086126 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 401 Oakwood Avenue A
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0358 / -80.9005
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: NSB HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Christina Treder
  • 386-427-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Central New Smyrna Beach Welcome to this quaint little getaway! This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a serene escape in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Ideal for couples seeking a relaxing retreat, you'll find comfort and convenience in every corner. There is a fully equipped kitchen to cook your favorite meals in the spacious kitchen featuring beautiful granite countertops and all necessary appliances. An inviting screened in porch to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened in porch, perfect for enjoying the gentle ocean breeze without the bugs! Laundry in the carport area. Cable and WiFi also included. Situated centrally in New Smyrna Beach, youre just minutes away from the stunning shoreline, charming local shops, and delicious dining options. Enjoy outdoor activities like biking, kayaking, and fishing, or simply relax on the beautiful beaches. Whether youre looking for a fun filled vacation or a peaceful retreat, this home is your perfect base in New Smyrna Beach. Book your stay today and make unforgettable memories!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1178.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 741603040020
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,775.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 925.00 Monthly Rate: 2775.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086338
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 412, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,850.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 950.00 Monthly rate: 2850.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086436
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,200.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is on the ground floor in a Oceanfront property just steps to the pool and the Beach. Sleeping accommodations are a Queen in the Master, and two twins in the guest bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2124 Atlantic Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach getaway townhouse w/ 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bath located on Atlantic Ave, across the main road to the beach! And conveniently located near grocery stores and restaurants. In pristine condition and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376975
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 10th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

814 10th Avenue More Like This

SUMMER PRICE! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a great location; just one block from the beach! Enjoy the salt air and long walks on the beach. Come live the NSB Lifestyle with shops, restaurants, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1067441
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

62 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the beachside lifestyle in the highly sought after Cedar Dunes community of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome delivers both convenience and coastal charm in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085924
  2. Provided by D3 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse has a slight view of the Ocean from the upstairs balcony and is a North corner unit at this Oceanfront Property. Sleeping accommodations are a queen in the master bedroom and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Bouchelle Drive 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

454 Bouchelle Drive 202 More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo Fully Remodeled! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking direct water views and a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088032
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Bouchelle Drive 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

444 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in the highly sought after Bouchelle Island community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers direct Intracoastal frontage with stunning water views from yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com