495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024417 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 495 Prestwick Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Prestwick Chase At Pga Nationa
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den easily convertible to a third bedroom offers over 1,800 square feet of air conditioned living space with stunning golf and water views. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features quartz countertops, knockdown ceilings, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new light and fan fixtures. Tile flooring flows seamlessly through all main living areas, while both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed. The primary suite impresses with a double vanity and backlit mirrors. An attached one car garage adds everyday convenience, and residents enjoy a heated community pool surrounded by lush, manicured landscaping. Your PGA National lifestyle awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTWICK CHASE UNIT 2 IN PB49P140 LT 5 BLK 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424216050280050
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

886 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the sunshine! Available now through august 14, 2026 for off season furnished rental. Come and enjoy the florida life in this stunning 3 bedroom townhome. Fully furnished. This townhome boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156553
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

825 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the comforts of a single family home. In a private, turnkey two bedroom cottage. On Squire Square in between the Staple and the Match courses in PGA National's Club Cottages. Renovated with two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Spyglass Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

77 Spyglass Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off seasonal rental (minimum 2 months) in Monterey Pointe / Eagleton of PGA National. Lovely screened and private pool with covered patio. Downstairs master bedroom has vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015997
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com