229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167996 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 229 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Patio Homes
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining during the Florida season. This turnkey residence features a comfortable living area, equipped kitchen, and three well appointed bedrooms offering privacy and convenience two upstairs and one on the main level. Step outside to a private porch overlooking the golf field ideal for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. Located just minutes from world class golf, top rated dining, shopping, beaches, the PGA Resort & Spa, 20 minutes away from PBI airport This home is the perfect retreat. Ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 4 BLK 22
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050220040
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

218 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122429
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful wood look tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai, and recent complete renovation. Tommy Bahama dcor in this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12947 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023605
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com