701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024324 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $18,350
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2420
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1329 / -80.1042
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Paramount Ft Lauderdale Condo
  • Building: Paramount Ft Lauderdale Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Natalia Hunter Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath residence designed for comfort and functionality, featuring floor to ceiling windows, private elevator entry, and an expansive terrace ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Refined finishes and top of the line appliances enhance the open concept kitchen, dining, and living areas. Located in Paramount Fort Lauderdale, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a fitness center with Peloton, yoga studio, steam and sauna, massage rooms, BBQ and outdoor dining area, and an oceanfront infinity pool with hot tub and beach service, plus dining at Truluck's Ocean's Finest Seafood & Crab.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT FT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT 406 (PER CDO CIN# 114597628)
  • Parcel Number: 504201gm0190
  • Unit Number: 406
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($8.55 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009850
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$18,995.00 ($5.93 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard N 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026419
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$20,000.00 ($6.24 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year rental available beginning June 1. The only four bedroom condo in the most sought after beachfront building, unit 602 is immaculate with ocean and nature views from every room & beaming w/ upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($7.55 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now complete and ready, Selene Oceanfront Residences is Fort Lauderdale's newest luxury condominium on iconic Las Olas Beach. This stunning 2BR + den, 3.5BA residence offers soaring ceilings, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018540
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$21,995.00 ($16.82 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term/ Seasonal Vacation Rental. This Stunning 2 Bedroom (Primary Suite & 2nd Bedroom/Den w/ Queen Bed) exudes luxury & offers breathtaking direct ocean views. The primary suite provides a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022069
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com