319 17th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 319 17th Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $793
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1639
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: High Acres 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: SDG Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks in one of Delray Beach's most sought after neighborhoods. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street, this property offers a rare chance to build your dream home just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown and the pristine beaches. Situated on a desirable lot, this existing structure is ready for a complete transformation or tear down, making way for a custom residence tailored to your vision. Enjoy the best of coastal living with close proximity to boutique shopping, acclaimed dining, art galleries, and nightlife, all while savoring the privacy and tranquility of this charming residential enclave. Whether you're an investor, builder, or end user looking to create something special, this is a prime canvas in an unbeatable location. Don't miss the chance to live in Delray Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Mexican Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FIRST ADD TO HIGH ACRES E 40 FT OF LT 10 & W 35 FT OF LT 11 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434608110010101
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 1st Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,500,000.00 ($852.27 / sqft )

800 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ideally located just minutes from the heart of Delray Beach, offering convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. It presents an excellent opportunity for renova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016087
  2. Provided by Lions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Sunshine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,450,000.00 ($601.16 / sqft )

625 Sunshine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray Beach's highly sought after Lake Ida Neighborhoodjust 1.5 miles from the beach and minutes from the vibrant Atlantic Ave., where you'll find an array of charming shops, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Swinton Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,400,000.00 ($680.93 / sqft )

219 Swinton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Charming 2BR/1.5BA home with beautiful wood floors, a metal roof, and a spacious backyard featuring gorgeous star fruit trees. Includes a private, detached, studio guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155090
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,494,000.00 ($690.39 / sqft )

530 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime location close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major commuter routes. Move in ready with ceramic tile flooring, completely u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167102
  2. Provided by Ocean Management Group IV LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,300,000.00 ($524.62 / sqft )

535 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 535 Enfield Court in Delray Lakes, the only gated community east of I 95 in Delray Beach. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an open, light filled floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167973
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 20th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,279,000.00 ($601.03 / sqft )

254 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 254 NE 20th Street, a beautifully upgraded residence offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, investment potential, and South Florida charm in one of Delray Beach's most sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016003
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Enfield Court, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,325,000.00 ($600.09 / sqft )

494 Enfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be the cleanest home on the market in Delray Beach. Set on a special lot in gated Delray Lakes, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers rare water frontage, direct access to Lake Ida,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017040
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Seacrest Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,385,000.00 ($648.41 / sqft )

204 Seacrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Delray Beach's shoreline and Atlantic Avenue, this East Delray home offers an ideal blend of location and flexibility. Freshly painted throughout, with two fully renovated bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017259
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 2nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,550,000.00 ($645.03 / sqft )

216 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Golden chance in one of East Delray Beach's most dynamic and fast evolving corridors. This rare offering includes a former children's daycare building situated on two adjacent lots, presenting an exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,500,000.00 ($484.50 / sqft )

501 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build Your Dream Home in Lake Ida Prime Corner Lot | Nearly 14,819 sqft. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of the neighborhood. This large corner lot offers generous dimensions and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021666
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com