6549 Eastpointe Pines Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6549 Eastpointe Pines Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,499,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 5382
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8761 / -80.1374
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Please do not walk property without a confirmed appointment! Introducing one of the most extraordinary residences ever offered in Eastpointe Country Club. Perfectly positioned on over half an acre along the 10th hole of the East Course, this remarkable estate represents a true trophy property within one of Palm Beach County's premier private golf communities. Spanning over 3,700 square feet of refined living space, this impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, all thoughtfully designed around soaring ceilings and an open, light filled floor plan that seamlessly blends elegant interior living with exceptional outdoor entertaining. At the heart of the home... expansive living areas flow effortlessly to a spectacular newly constructed 960 square foot outdoor lounge, creating a private resort style setting rarely found in Eastpointe. The outdoor entertainment pavilion is nothing short of extraordinary, featuring an expansive bar, imported Italian pizza oven, three additional grilling stations, sink, icemaker, dishwasher, warming trays, and every amenity needed to host unforgettable gatherings. A drop down outdoor screen allows guests to enjoy movies or the big game poolside, while a dedicated cabana bath enhances comfort and convenience. The interior of the home is equally impressive, enhanced with fully integrated smart home technology controlling interior and exterior lighting, whole home music, climate systems, garage doors, and a dramatic 150 inch drop down theater screen in the living roombringing modern luxury and convenience to everyday living. Additional highlights include: All hurricane impact windows and doors Brand new 2024 roof 2 car garage with hurricane impact garage doors Expansive golf course views from one of the largest homesites in Eastpointe Further elevating the property, the outdoor environment continues to evolve with a nearly 2,000 square foot pool deck, exterior fencing, and designer fireplace tile currently nearing completionpromising an even more spectacular finished product. With its rare half acre setting, commanding golf course frontage, exceptional scale, and world class entertaining spaces, this home stands among the largest residences on one of the largest and most desirable lots in all of Eastpointe. An extraordinary opportunity to own a true showpiece property in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after golf communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Misting System, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Eastpointe HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 8 LT 8 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424127090120080
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13358 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($384.90 / sqft )

13358 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LIMITED TIME OFFER: Seller will contribute $25,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an executed contract on or before 05/15/2026 and a 30 day closing. LOWEST PRICED WEST MODEL ON THE MARKET! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007635
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13279 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,990,990.00 ($447.08 / sqft )

13279 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan is located on an interior homesite and includes a custom pool along with a summer kitchen featuring a built in grill, refrigerator, and stone countertops. Outdoor area connects dir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013257
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13298 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,729,990.00 ($408.07 / sqft )

13298 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This West floorplan also features Summer Kitchen, Owners Bath with Free Standing Soaking Tub, Gas Stub Out for Future Pool Heater and a gas tankless water heater. The open concept layout centers aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013269
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13314 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,990.00 ($433.48 / sqft )

13314 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of modern elegance in this never lived in West Model, perfectly situated within the exclusive gates of Artistry. From the moment you enter the soaring two story foyer, you'll be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020600
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Venetia Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

4131 Venetia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of San Michele, this renovated lakefront estate offers over 4,600 square feet of thoughtfully curated living with 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022625
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3136 San Michele Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,575,000.00 ($439.27 / sqft )

3136 San Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Remarkable Gem with Courtyard Pool Home with Guest House, Stunning Front and Back Lake Views, Grand Architectural Details, High Ceilings, Marble Flooring, Family Room with Custom Stone F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024314
  2. Provided by Milestone Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com