880 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Lemon Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0463 / -82.4177
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicole Mantha
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 880 lemon bay drive, an exceptional estate situated on an oversized lot in the heart of south venice. This property is a rare find, offering the perfect blend of coastal luxury, functional design, and great gulf access. Whether you are a boating enthusiast or looking for a perfect multi generational home, this residence provides the space and versatility to accommodate every lifestyle. The heart of this home is the beautiful "bahama room" on the back of the property, designed to make you feel like you are always on a tropical vacation. Featuring panoramic views of the water, this space includes a separate sitting area that is the perfect spot to enjoy a quiet breakfast or watch the vibrant florida sunsets. The interior flows seamlessly from the game room/family room in the front to the expansive central living areas, including a private suite located on the opposite side of the home for ultimate guest privacy. Step through to your outdoor sanctuary to enjoy the saltwater heated pool (2020), perfect for year round relaxation. The exterior is a true showstopper, featuring well manicured and landscaped grounds and a 3 car detached garage with a resurfaced driveway (2025). Significant mechanical updates provide total peace of mind, including a newly reconditioned metal roof, an hvac system (2020), and a brand new reverse osmosis system (2024). The new irrigation system keeps the lawn pristine, while the septic system was recently serviced (2024). Outdoor living continues on the expansive back deck featuring a retractable awning for ultimate comfort. From here, follow the path to your private dock, complete with electric and a dedicated fish station. Navigate the peaceful canal/creekwith a water depth of 2' 5' depending on tidesfor a short, scenic boat ride out to the bay and gulf. From the sprawling lot to the premier boating amenities, 880 lemon bay drive is the waterfront retreat youve been waiting for and with the option to join the south venice civic association and membership for the south venice beach ferry at minimal costs, this location gives you access to the best of the floida gulf coast! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2298.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 19423 & 19424 & THOSE LANDS ADJ TO NW OF SAID LOTS EXTENDING TO ALLIGATIOR CREEK SOUTH VENICE UNIT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0458050098
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$770,000.00 ($275.20 / sqft )

380 Cowry Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516999
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olena Tyrak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($321.01 / sqft )

12871 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, completely remodeled, meticulously maintained pool home located in the highly sought after community of Gran Paradiso. Built at the end of 2019, this unique property shows like a MOD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133304
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Capotosto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13280 Campanile Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$839,000.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

13280 Campanile Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW & IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this inviting Sam Rogers custom residence, where timeless Mediterranean architecture, intentional design, and artistic detail come together to create a home that feels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Trenwick Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$949,000.00 ($261.87 / sqft )

406 Trenwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the exclusive gates of The Reserve in Plantation, an enclave of just 73 estate style homes, this distinguished 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive home offers refined living in one of Venices most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141796
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13387 Pelto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$940,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

13387 Pelto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home truly shows like a perfect, move in ready model home! Absolutely stunning and exceptionally welcoming, this custom designed, meticulously main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141976
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19771 Quisto Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$925,000.00 ($265.50 / sqft )

19771 Quisto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Nestled in the highly desirable Island Walk community at the West Villages, this exquisite home offers a blend of modern elegance, thoughtful design, and the ultimate Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142159
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Vander Wyden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$869,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142373
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Lorence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Carnoustie Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$870,000.00 ($209.49 / sqft )

810 Carnoustie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found on the 16th hole . . . a home designed for those who appreciate space, light, and the art of relaxed living. This bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142889
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Sweeney, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com