14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14314 58th Court
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.014 / -82.0534
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Hills
  • Elementary School: Harbour View
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Jerry Pascale
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magnolia trees in the front yard and a fenced in back yard. Laminate and linoleum flooring throughout and a large living room area. Paved driveway and so much more, sprinkler system to keep your lawn green, located in back of subdivision with low traffic count.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 18 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 031 BELLEVIEW HILLS ESTATES BLK 32 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4760-032-017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$159,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

7452 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716851
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com