7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7452 135th Street
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0254 / -82.0291
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Elementary School: Belleview
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Trail
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity to shopping and restaurants in the City of Belleview. This double wide is a 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with a carport and utility room, as well as a heated and cooled front room addition and covered front porch. The home is set back off of the county maintained road and the private road is shared by all the homeowners. The property is not only expansive, but boast an additional shed and two rv carports that fit a total of 3 rvs. This home could use a cosmetic refresh, but is absolutely livable as is. Dont miss this opportunity, be sure to see this home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 976.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SEC 08 TWP 17 RGE 23 LOT 1 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: COM AT THE SE COR OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 8 TH N 00-00-06 W 1985.30 FT TH N 00-00-06 W 511.22 FT TO THE POB TH CONT N 00-00-06 W 125.31 FT TH N 89-53-30 W 173.59 FT TH S 00-36-33 E 125.32 FT TH S 8 9-53-30 E 172.26 FT TO THE POB & LOT 4 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: COM AT THE SE COR OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 8 TH N 00-00-06 W 1985.30 FT TH N 00-00-06 W 384.93 FT TO THE POB TH CONT N 00-00-06 W 126.29 FT TH N 89-53-30 W 172.26 FT TH S 00-36-33 E 126 . 30 FT TH S 89-53-30 E 170.92 FT TO THE POB (RESERVING THE W 20 FT OF EACH LOT FOR INGRESS AND EGRESS)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 45450-001-01
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6290 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$185,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

6290 140th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is ready and motivated ,,,,,,,EVERYTHING IS FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elmar Clarisse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$188,900.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

9120 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will contribute $5000 for Closing Costs and Prepaids. Great home. Built in 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Come see it and you will love it. Close to Lake Weir, perfect for kayaking, fishing and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($114.74 / sqft )

8552 128th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724378
  2. Provided by LAKE WEIR REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com