8552 128th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8552 128th Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0337 / -82.0114
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Edward M Reeves
  • Provided by: LAKE WEIR REALTY
  • Contact: Steven Myers
  • 352-288-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mini Horse farm with 2 homes between The Villages and Belleview FL. 1.6 acres zoned horses/animals or garden with 2 homes. One home just remodeled w/Screened in porch & a carport. Horse barn & Tack Shed. The other home has a longterm renter. Power and water in horse barn and tack shed. New 20k heat/ac unit in living room. ..NO HOA, NO CDD, own the land. Month to Month Rental Income was $1100 month for main mobile and $775 month on the second mobile. CASH BUYER ONLY DUE TO THE AGE OF THE MOBILES (1972 & 1974).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 137 EDWARD M REEVES A PT OF LOT 8 OF BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: W 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 EXC W 150 FT THEREOF EXC N 25 FT FOR RD ROW EXC THE N 242.42 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 45269-008-00
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9685 162nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

9685 162nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1986 mobile home on corner lot, close to shopping and VA clinic and The Villages, Bellview, Ocala, ect. Owner is RE agent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107433
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 140th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$185,000.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

6290 140th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Owner is ready and motivated ,,,,,,,EVERYTHING IS FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elmar Clarisse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14085 59th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($92.34 / sqft )

14085 59th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger private home in community where you own the land and no hoa! See this split bedroom home with privacy from the road and two covered decks to enjoy! Property features a fenced back yard, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702572
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
  3. Contact Paul Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 142nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$188,900.00 ($145.76 / sqft )

9120 142nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will contribute $5000 for Closing Costs and Prepaids. Great home. Built in 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 bath. Come see it and you will love it. Close to Lake Weir, perfect for kayaking, fishing and other

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 104th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$179,000.00 ($99.94 / sqft )

15070 104th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Weir Harbor Estates in Summerfield, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with land offers comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720213
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9935 168th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$165,000.00 ($73.11 / sqft )

9935 168th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH ONLY! This is a must see....1966 mobile home that has been very well maintained inside and out IS BEING sold TURN KEY. The house is situated off the main road leading into Mobile Home Meadows sub

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Donna Mills-Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$199,900.00 ($66.66 / sqft )

9616 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price drop!!!! Resort style living at its best!!! Golf cart included!! Huge 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in sought after hilltop estates (55+ community). Where you own your own land!! No bond, 1,610 sq. Ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9671 167th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$195,900.00 ($91.33 / sqft )

9671 167th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated!!! Bring all reasonable offers!! Welcome to this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,390 square feet of comfortable living, located in desirable 55+ community of hil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mika Garry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 169th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$175,000.00 ($82.86 / sqft )

9950 169th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cash only no hoa furnished large yard extra storage large sunroom new well pump & bladder tank new appliances fenced in welcome to 9950 se 169th street a rare opportunity to own a well main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106500
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Nelson-McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 178th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

1630 178th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. How cool is it to live in a newly constructed home on the site of a former one room school? This property was a school in the 90s for twenty years unti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106553
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jude Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com