6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM716537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6445 173rd Lane
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9696 / -82.0446
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Hills Manor
  • Elementary School: Harbour View
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: ASHLAR REALTY
  • Contact: Kurt Snider
  • 352-299-0087
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or investment. Situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot, this property provides plenty of room to enjoy outdoor space, gardening, or future improvements. Inside, youll find a bonus fireplace room, perfect for cozy evenings, a flex space, or an additional living area to make your own. With a motivated seller and $5,000 offered toward buyer closing costs, this home presents strong value and a chance to customize to your taste. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a quiet, residential setting. Dont miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today! A member/manager of the owning LLC is a licensed real estate agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Harbour View Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 115 BELLEVIEW HILLS MANOR BLK J LOTS 13.14 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS: BEG 417.86 FT S & 220.27 FT E OF THE NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 31 TO THE POB TH S 220.04 FT TH E 100 FT TH N 220.04 FT TH W 100 FT TO THE POB EXC BLK J LOT 13 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS: BEG 417.86 FT S & 220.27 FT E OF THE NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 FOR THE POB TH S 113.04 FT TH E 100 FT TH N 113.25 FT TH W 100 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4841-010-014
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14935 47th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$130,000.00 ($87.37 / sqft )

14935 47th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! Great investment! This would make a great rental. Located close to Belleview, I 75 and The Villages. Home is going to require repairs. 3 Bedroom 2 bath. PLEASE BE CAREFUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14715 47th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$125,000.00 ($76.69 / sqft )

14715 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! Single wide manufactured home in very good condition. This home was ordered originally with 3/4 inch plywood sub flooring and it's very solid. Two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692866
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jill Ruell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Timucuan Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$157,500.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

10895 Timucuan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home on Big lake Weir on The Bird Watching Marsh near Bird Island. This 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large Family Room and a large screen room in the front. Beautifully remodeled with lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715908
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristine Kelty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7452 135th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$159,000.00 ($105.72 / sqft )

7452 135th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for an owner occupied or investor with room to roam on a 1 ACRE Lot, the location of this manufactured home gives the feel of being in the country, while the convenience of proximity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM716851
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10448 148th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$129,900.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

10448 148th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this charming, recently remodeled getaway home located in Summerfield near Lake Weir. The property features several significant updates, including newer plumbing, a new water heater, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722160
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Alexa Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14350 41st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$124,500.00 ($123.27 / sqft )

14350 41st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at 14350 SE 41st Terrace, Summerfield, FL 34491, updated 3/2 1993 mobile home with newer appliances, new AC, and water softener. The 2nd bathroom and one of the bedrooms have new flooring. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com