3209 Astor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Astor Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2061 / -85.6866
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Sweetbay
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Real Broker LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 3.25%** Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ''Captiva'' floor plan located in the highly sought after SweetBay community of Panama City offering the perfect blend of bayfront living, modern comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Designed with entertaining in mind, the first floor showcases a spacious open concept layout seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The chef's kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a smart refrigerator, a gas stove, an oversized island, a butler's pantry and an expansive walk in pantry ideal for gatherings both large and small. A dedicated office/flex space with double doors on the first floor provides the perfect setting for working from home, a playroom, or a hobby space, along with a convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile secondary living room/flex space, perfect for a media room, additional lounge area, or study space. Two generously sized guest bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room complete the second level. The oversized primary suite is a private retreat featuring tray ceilings and a spa like ensuite bath with double vanities, an oversized walk in shower, a spacious walk in closet, and a private water closet. Step outside to enjoy the screened porch overlooking a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing evenings, pets, or outdoor entertaining. Additional highlights include newly installed Levelor window shades throughout, a paver patio, a detached 2 car garage, and an additional parking pad. Located just minutes from Tyndall Air Force Base, historic downtown Panama City, and the stunning beaches of the Emerald Coast, this home offers exceptional access to shopping, dining, and waterfront recreation. Residents of SweetBay enjoy resort style amenities including bayfront access, miles of walking trails, parks, playgrounds, and the popular Academy University bringing together community charm and coastal lifestyle in one extraordinary neighborhood. ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE BALANCE IS $383,574 through Mr. Cooper/Rocket Mortgage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Dock, Gazebo, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: CofferedCeilings
  • Legal Description: SWEETBAY PHASE 1B LOT 157 ORB 4390 P 818
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11731-200-030
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$585,000.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

2601 Parkwood Drive More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath brick residence with a screened in pool, ideally situated in the highly desirable Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787263
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Wood Trail, Panama City, FL 32405
$589,000.00 ($236.07 / sqft )

303 Wood Trail More Like This

This home is absolutely gorgeous located in the popular subdivision of the Woods. Home has 2 living rooms. One off from the kitchen and one as you come in the front door. This home is tastefully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787395
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Cascade Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,000.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

308 Cascade Street More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home. It is situated on a .44 acre corner lot, offering the perfect floor plan for a growing or extended family. This approx. 3,900 sq. ft.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788536
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 -, Panama City, FL 32405
$660,656.00 ($263.11 / sqft )

1317 Buttonsage Avenue Lot 653 - More Like This

The Navarre plan by Harris Doyle Homes is offered on a conservation home site in waterfront SweetBay and provides Priority Access to coveted free charter school University Academy, Florida's #2 K 8 Sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788579
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Candlewick Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

157 Candlewick Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Candlewick Acres community. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, a new double o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788787
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Wildflower Court Lot 696 -, Panama City, FL 32405
$645,265.00 ($269.42 / sqft )

1219 Wildflower Court Lot 696 - More Like This

The popular St. Andrew plan by Harris Doyle Homes is located in waterfront SweetBay's newest Phase, Indigo Lakes! This plan is an expansive one story home with a stunning open floor plan situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788881
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
$549,000.00 ($201.39 / sqft )

2816 Hawks Landing Boulevard More Like This

Don't MISS this opportunity to own a beautiful custom home on a corner lot in the highly desirable Hawks Landing subdivision. It features 4 bedrooms with cedar lined closets, 4 full bathrooms, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789102
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com