8350 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8350 Springlake Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront villas in Whisper Walk, where peaceful water views and effortless living come together in the heart of Boca Raton. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout design for both comfort and relaxation. From the moment you enter, you're drawn to expansive living spaces filled with natural light and tranquil views of the lake just beyond your windows. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Wake up to serene water views from the primary suite, complete with ample closet space and a private en suite bath. Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront villas in Whisper Walk, where peaceful water views and effortless living come together in the heart of Boca Raton. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open layout design for both comfort and relaxation. From the moment you enter, you're drawn to expansive living spaces filled with natural light and tranquil views of the lake just beyond your windows. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, generous counter space, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. Wake up to serene water views from the primary suite, complete with ample closet space and a private en suite bath. A well appointed guest bedroom and second bathroom provide flexibility for visitors or a home office. Located within the gated 55+ community of Whisper Walk, residents enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with access to amenities including a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, pickel ball courts, and scenic walking paths all in a quiet, beautiful maintained setting. Conveniently situated near shopping, dinning, and everything Boca Raton has to offer, this home is perfect for year round living or a seasonal escape. Move in ready and priced to sell don't miss this opportunity to own a waterfront villa in one of Boca Raton's most sought after active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Gas
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 747
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkshore
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SEC E COND BLDG 327 UNIT F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705223270060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Via Di Veneto, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$479,999.00 ($255.73 / sqft )

8298 Via Di Veneto Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the largest Three bedroom villa available in Villa San Remo, offering expanded living space that sets it apart from comparable units. This bright, well maintained home features a split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167186
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18409 Vía Di Sorrento, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$455,999.00 ($242.94 / sqft )

18409 Vía Di Sorrento Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Villa in the exclusive San Remo community. Buyer have the choice to pay $498/m including the use of some amenities or pay $156/M for the HOA monthly fee. Always check for the latest amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019664
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$430,000.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025944
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6694 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$439,000.00 ($197.84 / sqft )

6694 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*Broken Sound mandatory membership required* Situated in the Banyans subdivision of Broken Sound Country Club, this beautifully maintained single family home offers over 1,600 living square feet with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026154
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 25th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$465,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

6670 25th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Granite edge waterfall counter tops, Frigidaire appliances & wine fridge. Volume ceilings, porcelain floors throughout. Partial new custom electric blinds & new partial impact hurricane sliding doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015301
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com