5619 Delacroix Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156720 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5619 Delacroix Terrace
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $394
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3031
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.868 / -80.123
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Artistry Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Sutter & Nugent LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this rarely available, beautifully maintained home located in the upscale Artistry community. Freshly painted and newly carpeted, this residence offers an open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms/den, 2 bathrooms, The chef's kitchen showcases white cabinetry, a stunning waterfall countertop, and a gas cooktopperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features coffered ceilings and dual vanities. Step outside to your own private oasis, with ample space to add a custom pool. Artistry residents enjoy a state of the art clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, all just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, and the beach. This is a MUST SEE! GREAT OPPORTUNITY! WILL NOT LAST!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARTISTRY LT 60
  • Parcel Number: 52424126080000600
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PCD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14409 67th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,275,000.00 ($370.86 / sqft )

14409 67th Trail N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Set on 1.15 acres in Palm Beach Country Estates, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home offers privacy, space, and modern efficiency with no HOA. Notable features include a whole house generator, sola

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157303
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Masters Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,175,000.00 ($328.67 / sqft )

639 Masters Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled, newly renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home located within the prestigious gated community PGA National. Perfectly positioned with tranquil lake views, this residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166871
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 150th Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($320.43 / sqft )

8349 150th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable Palm Beach Country Estates neighborhood, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169215
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10356 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,395,000.00 ($350.59 / sqft )

10356 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Opportunity: Golf Course Views Without the Fees Experience the pinnacle of Palm Beach Gardens living in this meticulously maintained executive retreat. Boasting views of BallenIsles Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169766
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com