2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Water Club Way 1503
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,100,000
  • Price sqft: $922
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2278
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Water Club North Palm Beach Co
  • Building: Water Club North Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system 3/26. The comfortable floor plan offers two bedrooms and two and a half baths and features a private entry foyer with private elevator access. A beautiful den with expansive floor to ceiling windows greets you as you enter. The contemporary designer open kitchen features European Nolte cabinets, elegant countertops and a tiled backsplash. The kitchen also boasts a large center island and separate bar area with extra storage and even includes a separate Jennair wine refrigerator. Appliances include a 42 inch Jennair built in refrigerator, a Jennair induction cooktop, and a Bosch dishwasher for open seating, a dining area, and, most striking of all, spectacular water views of the Intracoastal and the Atlantic Ocean. You can literally sit on your couch and be mesmerized watching glorious sunrises every morning, and, later, admire the ships sailing in the distance. You can also enjoy the huge covered veranda that you access through one of three large, floor to ceiling sliding glass doors, one in the living room, one in the dining room, and one more in the master suite. The oversized master suite enjoys bright sunlight from the floor to ceiling sliding doors that open out to the main veranda. The suite features a large walk in closet with beautiful built in cabinetry. The expansive master bathroom's focal point is a spacious frameless glass door walk in shower. It also features marble counter tops and double sinks. The large secondary guest suite has two ample closets and a floor to ceiling sliding glass door leading to a secondary wrap around terrace for gorgeous sunset views. Upgrades include designer blinds and porcelain tile flooring, along with designer lighting fixtures. There's nothing like the Water Club's incomparable resort lifestyle waterfront living at its finest. Luxury amenities include guest suites, private club, day dock, fire pits, two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball court, event lawn space, and two resort style pools as well as a lap pool and two hot tubs. The gated entry, the spacious underground parking, the individual storage units, the secured private elevator access and the attentive concierge service along with 24/7 security provide both peace of mind and the luxurious living of a full service condo building.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 1503-S
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380021503
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: UNK(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Church Lane 105-106, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,990,000.00 ($1,480.65 / sqft )

1 Church Lane 105-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, ground floor, double suite overlooking little lake worth. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Walk to the main club and fitness/wellness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142486
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1003, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,890,000.00 ($829.68 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 1003 in the highly sought after waterfront condominium, Water Club. This residence offers breathtaking wide water views of the intracoastal and ocean from your living areas and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138861
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,299,000.00 ($877.82 / sqft )

13519 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156415
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,195,000.00 ($838.11 / sqft )

13629 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking out your door and onto your boat, with a private dock for up to a 65 foot boat directly outside this first floor waterfront home. This move in ready residence is located inside the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169284
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 504, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,275,000.00 ($746.88 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST value in Water Club! Highly desirable corner unit offering floor to ceiling water views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full en suite baths, this spacious residence includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169366
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 2004, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,399,000.00 ($1,121.55 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the highest rarely available Water Club ''Deepsky'' end unit in the desirable South Tower. SE exposures & expansive views of the Intracoastal Bay (Big Lake Worth) ,Coastline & Downtown WPB. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003948
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 501, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,499,000.00 ($820.96 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resorty style waterfront living in the most sought after Azure model located in the prestigious South Tower at the Water Club, North Palm Beach's premier luxury waterfront community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025866
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com