2 Water Club Way 2004, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Water Club Way 2004
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,399,000
  • Price sqft: $1,122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Water Club North Palm Beach Co
  • Building: Water Club North Palm Beach Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the highest rarely available Water Club ''Deepsky'' end unit in the desirable South Tower. SE exposures & expansive views of the Intracoastal Bay (Big Lake Worth) ,Coastline & Downtown WPB. Every Rm has floor to ceiling Impact Glass Windows. Stunning great room with floor to ceiling windows overlooking the intracoastal and atlantic ocean. Open floor plan has 3 BR & 3 Full Baths. High end Designer Interior Gourmet Kitchen w/ European style cabinetry, quartz counter tops,Jenn Air SS appliance, The Water Club is resort living at its finest. Private Marina, beach area by the intracoastal, fire pits, two club rooms, two gyms, 2 resort pools, lap pool, cabana area, pickle ball court. The Water Club also has two "hotel suites" for owners and their guests. 2 Resort Style Pools & Lap Pool,Private Marina,Beach Area,Fire Pits & BBQ.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7304
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 2004-S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380022004
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 2004
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: UNK (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D406, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,850,000.00 ($996.50 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121501
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Water Club Court N, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,650,000.00 ($613.14 / sqft )

112 Water Club Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

An elevated expression of coastal living, this three story Water Club Villa offers refined luxury with a private elevator and sweeping Intracoastal Lagoon views. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,299,000.00 ($877.82 / sqft )

13519 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156415
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,195,000.00 ($838.11 / sqft )

13629 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking out your door and onto your boat, with a private dock for up to a 65 foot boat directly outside this first floor waterfront home. This move in ready residence is located inside the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169284
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com