1203 Lakes End Drive E-2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1203 Lakes End Drive E-2
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Century 21 Move with Us
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ community, offering all the benefits of Florida living without the burden of exterior maintenance. This light filled, move in ready residence has been thoughtfully updated throughout, blending modern finishes w/ comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen features white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, while the bathrooms showcase elegant tiled showers w/ glass doors. Updated flooring runs throughout the home. The spacious Florida Room overlooks the peaceful rear of the community an ideal spot to relax, enjoy quiet surroundings, and observe abundant wildlife. Additional highlights include a large walk in closet, generous storage, a large laundry room
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 590
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE COMDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE XVII APT 1203E-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 242670702600004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: E-2
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Oleander Boulevard 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($91.48 / sqft )

2025 Oleander Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo near shooping i95 & turnpike, beaches less than 15 minuites away. Gated community view of pond, very private area. This is a fannie nae home path property.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002045
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Savannas Point Drive C(f), Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$99,900.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

908 Savannas Point Drive C(f) Virtual Tour More Like This

When you step into this immaculate Furnished condo, in this gated senior complex, you'll notice the Tropical look that the owner has created. Beautiful wood like plank style tile floors in living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051649
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$123,000.00 ($87.61 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive Apt B Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT***Great private location w/canal of the Savannah's Nature preserve in the back. Seller has installed new sliding type FL RM windows in 2020, new AC system in 2022. New roof 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064304
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$124,900.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, turnpike, US1, and local beaches. The condo features tile throughout, new a/c, and new water heater. The community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112831
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Pines Knoll  B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$104,900.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

625 Pines Knoll B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in 55+ community with guard at the entrance. Features enclosed tile patio, laundry room with pull down attic stairs, spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom. Read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146125
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($85.67 / sqft )

903 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath fully furnished condo features a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty. Located in High Point, one of Fort Pierce's cherished 55+ communities. This private, gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147566
  2. Provided by Southern Castles
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Lakes End Drive 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$115,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

1217 Lakes End Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA in High Point, a vibrant 55+ community in Fort Pierce, offering effortless first floor living with gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, an enclosed patio, and peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016545
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$109,000.00 ($84.89 / sqft )

109 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright furnished corner unit that is close to POOL & Club House. Tile floors in living areas, indoor/outdoor carpet in FL RM, & carpet in bedrooms. Crown molding throughout, FL RM has AC vent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024387
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$119,900.00 ($93.38 / sqft )

115 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end condo in this gated senior complex. The owner had updated the kitchen with a partial wall removal & a butcher block snack bar. Lots of cabinets & drawers for plenty of stora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025974
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Colony Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$110,000.00 ($79.31 / sqft )

325 Colony Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 split condo with upgraded kitchen, granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165065
  2. Provided by Savannahs Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com